Frank Liivak featured in thirteen matches for his club in the 2023/24 Premier Division campaign, logging 671 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals or assists but contributed eight shots, two of which were on target, and delivered six key passes. Defensively, Liivak made eight tackles and three interceptions, showing a willingness to press and disrupt the opposition. His per-90 statistics reveal a defensive output well above the forward baseline, with 1.07 tackles per ninety minutes compared to a baseline of 0.41. Off the ball, his dribbles completed per ninety, at 0.94, exceeded the baseline of 0.84, underscoring his work rate. The overall average match rating of 6.52 reflects a solid, industrious season for Frank Liivak.
Frank Liivak has played 671 minutes across 13 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.46, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Radosavljević | F | 11 | 635 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 7 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Kailin Barlow | M | 12 | 642 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 9 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.7 |
| Pedro Martelo | F | 12 | 780 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 5% | 4 | 66% | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Fabrice Hartmann | M | 10 | 713 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 6% | 10 | 73% | 10 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Max Mata | F | 3 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 58% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Daniel Lafferty | D | 2 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Niall Morahan | M | 14 | 1180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 5 | 45% | 19 | 20 | 4 | 49% | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.1 |
| Greg Bolger | M | 13 | 1031 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 1 | 20% | 33 | 16 | 2 | 55% | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.6 |
| John Mahon | D | 13 | 992 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 18 | 14 | 8 | 60% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Nando Pijnaker | D | 12 | 912 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 53% | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.4 |
| Garry Buckley | D | 11 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 10 | 20 | 4 | 68% | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Johan Brannefalk | D | 13 | 747 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 63% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 52% | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.9 |
| Reece Hutchinson | D | 9 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 4 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.2 |
| Karl O'Sullivan | M | 10 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 70% | 4 | 31% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.3 |
| Frank Liivak | F | 12 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 7 | 64% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| David Cawley | M | 11 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26% | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 6.1 |
| Conor Walsh | G | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.32 | – |
| Richard Brush | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.06 | – |
| William Fitzgerald | M | 6 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 51% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Luke McNicholas | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.08 | – |
| Robbie Burton | M | 7 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.7 |
| Lukas Browning Lagerfeldt | M | 7 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Owen Elding | M | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Conor Reynolds | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| James Finnerty | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Conor Campbell | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Sligo Rovers | Premier Division | 12 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2023/24 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | v Drogheda United | D | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 23 Oct | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 20 Oct | v Dundalk | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 29 Sep | a Bohemians | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 22 Sep | v Derry City | W | 35 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 01 Sep | a Cork City | L | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 26 Aug | v Shelbourne | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.3 |
| 11 Aug | a Dundalk | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 04 Aug | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 28 Jul | a Drogheda United | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 15 Jul | v Cork City | W | 19 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 10.0 |
| 07 Jul | a Derry City | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 30 Jun | v UCD | W | 45 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |