George Shelvey was the goalkeeper for his club in the 2024/25 Premier Division season, making nine appearances that totaled 787 minutes. During that period he recorded 17 saves while conceding 11 goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 of 0.0. Shelvey did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating across the season was 6.72. The statistical snapshot shows that Shelvey’s contribution was focused solely on shot stopping, with no involvement in offensive actions or defensive dispossessions. The season’s data reflect a concise set of performances in which he maintained the primary responsibility of guarding the net.
George Shelvey has played 787 minutes across 9 appearances in Premier Division, averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Gullan | F | 31 | 2122 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 22 | 16% | 11 | 65% | 13 | 52% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 35 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.1 |
| Daryl Horgan | M | 36 | 3042 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 17 | 11% | 72 | 75% | 21 | 55% | 47 | 9 | 3 | 48% | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.6 |
| Robbie Benson | M | 30 | 2258 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 14% | 33 | 75% | 13 | 59% | 55 | 13 | 3 | 51% | 47 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| Ryan O'Kane | F | 33 | 1472 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 9 | 12% | 14 | 77% | 20 | 39% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.4 |
| John Mountney | D | 28 | 2159 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 7% | 34 | 60% | 10 | 48% | 49 | 27 | 11 | 57% | 20 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.2 |
| Eoin Kenny | M | 25 | 891 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 10% | 6 | 65% | 8 | 40% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 28% | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.1 |
| Scott High | M | 14 | 1273 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 19 | 79% | 9 | 56% | 24 | 10 | 0 | 40% | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.0 |
| Jad Hakiki | M | 12 | 649 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 7 | 72% | 10 | 48% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.9 |
| Andy Boyle | D | 26 | 2378 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 37 | 24 | 27 | 67% | 28 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 | 3.0 |
| Archie Davies | D | 22 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 72% | 29 | 60% | 41 | 22 | 4 | 56% | 31 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.2 |
| Ross Munro | G | 20 | 1791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 6.66 | 4.0 |
| Zac Johnson | D | 18 | 1535 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 26 | 20 | 9 | 60% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.5 |
| Zak Bradshaw | D | 18 | 1411 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 6 | 40% | 33 | 14 | 3 | 55% | 19 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.8 |
| Mayowa Animasahun | D | 19 | 1301 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 15 | 11 | 60% | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.0 |
| Paul Doyle | M | 19 | 1150 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 72% | 9 | 53% | 42 | 12 | 4 | 54% | 28 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.8 |
| Aodh Dervin | M | 12 | 1043 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 4 | 67% | 22 | 11 | 5 | 50% | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.1 |
| Hayden Muller | D | 16 | 1015 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 9 | 90% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 56% | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.1 |
| Koen Oostenbrink | M | 14 | 842 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | – | 16 | 12 | 4 | 47% | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| Cameron Elliott | F | 17 | 818 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 62% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Hayden Cann | D | 9 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 11 | 59% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.5 |
| Sean Keogh | M | 11 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 54% | 12 | 71% | 40 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.0 |
| George Shelvey | G | 9 | 787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6.72 | 6.8 |
| Dan Pike | D | 9 | 704 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 57% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 53% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Sam Durrant | D | 18 | 687 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 5 | 33% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.0 |
| Robert Mahon | F | 19 | 654 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 6 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.9 |
| Felix Goddard | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| Louie Annesley | D | 5 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Dara Keane | M | 13 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.5 |
| Scott McGill | M | 9 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 6 | 100% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.3 |
| Bobby Faulkner | D | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 68% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Jamie Walker | D | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Ciaran McGuckin | F | 5 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sean Molloy | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Norman Garbett | M | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Luke Mulligan | D | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Vincent Leonard | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Josh O'Connor | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| TJ Molloy | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dundalk | Premier Division | 9 | 787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May | a Drogheda United | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 03 May | v Shelbourne | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 26 Apr | v Bohemians | W | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 19 Apr | a Sligo Rovers | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| 15 Apr | a Bohemians | L | 102 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 12 Apr | v St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 04 Mar | v Sligo Rovers | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 0.0 |
| 23 Feb | v Galway United | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 16 Feb | a Shamrock Rovers | D | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |