Georges Nsukula has already shown a defensive intensity that far exceeds the forward baseline in the 2025/26 Copa del Rey season. In his single appearance of 19 minutes, he recorded one tackle, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 4.74 compared with the forward average of 0.93. He has not yet contributed to the attack, with zero goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, leaving his offensive metrics at 0.0 per 90 against the forward averages of 0.32 goals, 1.73 shots, and 1.14 key passes. Despite the limited sample, Nsukula’s work off the ball is evident: his single tackle in 19 minutes translates into a high per-90 figure that underscores his defensive commitment. The average match rating of 6.2 reflects a solid performance in a role that demands both attacking and defensive contributions.
Georges Nsukula has played 19 minutes across 1 appearance in Copa del Rey, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.32 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.73 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.91 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.38 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David González | M | 44 | 3120 | 13 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 29% | 43 | 77% | 23 | 33% | 64 | 24 | 2 | 49% | 35 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.8 |
| Fernando Niño | F | 38 | 2861 | 7 | 1 | 46 | 24 | 15% | 21 | 74% | 29 | 37% | 41 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 61 | 76 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.4 |
| Curro Sánchez | F | 39 | 2827 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 22% | 53 | 81% | 10 | 40% | 46 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 40 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.0 |
| Mario González | F | 27 | 778 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 31% | 3 | 65% | 4 | 21% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Íñigo Cordoba | M | 43 | 2802 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 12% | 28 | 74% | 51 | 42% | 100 | 34 | 2 | 51% | 33 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.8 |
| Kevin Appin | M | 39 | 1414 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 11 | 69% | 22 | 43% | 33 | 7 | 1 | 46% | 38 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.9 |
| Mateo Mejía | F | 25 | 622 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 2 | 66% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.9 |
| Miguel Atienza | M | 43 | 3677 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 29% | 93 | 97 | 20 | 58% | 44 | 45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.7 |
| Grego Sierra | D | 40 | 3585 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 13% | 12 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 44 | 47 | 30 | 57% | 45 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.5 |
| Florian Miguel | D | 40 | 3488 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 28 | 76% | 8 | 36% | 63 | 47 | 12 | 59% | 50 | 72 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| Iván Morante | M | 42 | 3426 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 12 | 7% | 30 | 87% | 24 | 57% | 61 | 38 | 9 | 50% | 37 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.0 |
| Álex Lizancos | D | 38 | 3116 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 9 | 4% | 22 | 75% | 37 | 45% | 83 | 50 | 7 | 55% | 52 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.3 |
| Sergio González | D | 32 | 2093 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 32 | 37 | 11 | 57% | 27 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.1 |
| Aitor Córdoba Querejeta | D | 22 | 1666 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 8 | 100% | 8 | 20 | 14 | 60% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.4 |
| Víctor Mollejo | F | 35 | 1109 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 70% | 7 | 27% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.6 |
| Aitor Buñuel | D | 11 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.1 |
| Fermín García | M | 18 | 516 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 4 | 33% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 0.8 |
| Brais Martínez | D | 10 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.9 |
| Saúl del Cerro | M | 11 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 3 | 58% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.0 |
| Marcelo Expósito | M | 16 | 402 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 45% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.7 |
| Mario Cantero | M | 12 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.6 |
| Jesús Ruiz | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.35 | – |
| Iván Martínez | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ethan Ventosa | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Georges Nsukula | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ander Cantero | G | 42 | 3780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 7.16 | 6.8 |
| Oier Luengo | D | 7 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.0 |
| Pablo Galdames | M | 14 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.0 |
| Anderson Arroyo | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Iván Chapela | F | 4 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Burgos | Copa del Rey | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Burgos | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Burgos | Segunda División | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Burgos | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | v Getafe | W | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Levante | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |