Giacomo Faticanti has made one appearance in the 2026/27 Serie B season, spending 12 minutes on the pitch. During that brief spell he recorded no goals, no assists, no shots, no shots on target, and no key passes, leaving his per-90 figures at 0.0 across those categories. He also did not register any tackles or interceptions, resulting in zero tackles per 90 and zero interceptions per 90. With no successful dribbles logged, his dribbles succeeded per 90 remain at 0.0. The average match rating he earned in that outing was 6.5. Compared with the baseline for midfielders in the league, Faticanti’s numbers are below the typical 0.14 goals per 90, 0.98 shots per 90, 1.33 key passes per 90, 1.83 tackles per 90, and 0.69 successful dribbles per 90, reflecting a modest contribution in the limited time he has played so far.
Giacomo Faticanti has played 12 minutes across 1 appearance in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.50 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raffaele Russo | M | 3 | 229 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Brando Moruzzi | D | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Michele Besaggio | M | 3 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Armando Izzo | D | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 68% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Tommaso Cancellotti | D | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tommaso Martinelli | G | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.30 | – |
| Lorenco Šimić | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 5 | 10 | 8 | 79% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | – |
| Martin Palumbo | M | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Luca Palmiero | M | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Andrea Favilli | F | 3 | 149 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tommaso Biasci | F | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Patrick Enrici | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Daniel Fila | F | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Dimitrios Sounas | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Luca Di Maggio | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Luca Pandolfi | F | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Walid Cheddira | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Michael Venturi | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Giacomo Faticanti | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Avellino | Serie B | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026/27 | Avellino | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Ternana | Serie B | 11 | 527 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 0 | 9 | 11 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Lecce | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | AS Roma | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | AS Roma | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Vicenza Virtus | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 May | v Bari | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Bari | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a FeralpiSalo | W | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 May | v Catanzaro | W | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Ascoli | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Brescia | D | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 06 Apr | v Modena | D | 54 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Parma | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Reggiana | W | 18 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Venezia | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Cittadella | W | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Oct | a HJK Helsinki | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |