Giannis Bouzoukis has begun the 2026/27 Super League 1 season with a single appearance, logging 26 minutes on the pitch. In that brief spell he recorded one tackle, a single defensive intervention, and no goals, assists, shots, or key passes. His per-90 statistics show 3.46 tackles and 3.46 successful dribbles, both well above the league baseline of 1.84 tackles and 0.68 successful dribbles. While he has yet to register a goal or shot, his average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid defensive contribution. Compared to the league averages, Bouzoukis’s tackling and dribbling rates are markedly higher, indicating a strong ability to carry the ball past opponents and disrupt play. The season so far highlights his defensive prowess and ball-carrying skill.
Giannis Bouzoukis has played 26 minutes across 1 appearance in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 3.46 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Macheda | F | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Dimitris Kourbelis | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Nikolaos Papadopoulos | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.70 | – |
| Alex Mendez | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Giannis Kotsiras | D | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ricardinho | F | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Eder González | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Kalvin Ketu | M | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Julián Bartolo | F | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Franco Orozco | M | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Dimitris Laskaris | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Jordan Silva | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Konstantinos Chrysopoulos | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Franz Denniz Brorsson | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | F | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Bruno Perez | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Antonis Papakanellos | M | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Giannis Bouzoukis | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nikolaos Kaltsas | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 25 | 942 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 16 | 41 | 8 | 58% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 | 30 | 2012 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17% | 19 | 82% | 22 | 64 | 19 | 50% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023/24 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 | 8 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 83% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | OFI | Super League 1 | 7 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Panetolikos | Super League 1 | 14 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 1 | 9 | 5 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a Panetolikos | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | a Levadiakos | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | v OFI | D | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Kifisia | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v OFI | D | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v AEK Athens FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Panserraikos | L | 71 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Aris Thessalonikis | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Asteras Tripolis | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Jan | v Atromitos | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Jan | a Levadiakos | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Dec | v Panetolikos | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Dec | a Panathinaikos | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Dec | v Kifisia | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |