Giannis Kosti has begun the 2026/27 season in the Super League 1 with one appearance of 90 minutes, recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes. In that match he completed one tackle and one interception, giving him a tackles per 90 of 1.0 and an interception count that aligns with the single appearance. His goal per 90 remains at 0.0, while the baseline for the league is 0.14, indicating room for improvement in finishing. Kosti’s shots per 90 are 0.0 against a league average of 0.97, and his key passes per 90 are also 0.0 compared to the baseline of 1.33. His average match rating of 6.6 reflects a modest contribution in a single outing, with defensive work slightly below the league standard.
Giannis Kosti has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Grigoras Pantea | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Giannis Kosti | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Panagiotis Liagas | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Marios Vichos | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Giannis Tsivelekidis | D | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 4 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Agustín Urzi | F | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Dimitrios Emmanouilidis | F | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ognjen Ožegović | F | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Panagiotis Symelidis | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lucas Anacker | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.90 | – |
| Georgios Kornezos | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Niv Eliasi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.20 | – |
| Adrian Șut | M | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Juan Bauza | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Moses David Cobnan | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Georgios Nikas | M | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Konstantinos Goumas | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Christos Papadopoulos | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mahamadou Balde | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 26 | 2153 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 24% | 39 | 88% | 27 | 39 | 16 | 51% | 35 | 8 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2024/25 | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 29 | 2038 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 45 | 84% | 22 | 31 | 21 | 44% | 51 | 11 | 1 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Panathinaikos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | a PAOK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a OFI | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Aris Thessalonikis | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Atromitos | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Panathinaikos | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Kifisia | L | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | a AEK Athens FC | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | a OFI | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Asteras Tripolis | W | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 19 Jan | a Panetolikos | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 11 Jan | v Volos NFC | W | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |