Habib Sylla has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the 2026/27 Liga I season so far, recording 1.16 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.36. Over five appearances and 466 minutes, he has contributed defensively with 13 tackles and five interceptions, translating to 2.51 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.65. His offensive output includes two shots, one on target, and three key passes, giving him 0.39 shots per 90 minutes and 0.58 key passes per 90 minutes, both slightly above the league averages of 0.5 and 0.56 respectively. Despite not scoring or assisting, Sylla’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects his consistent performance in both defensive duties and ball progression.
Habib Sylla has played 556 minutes across 6 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Fernandes | F | 7 | 635 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 36% | 3 | 48% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| João Lameira | M | 7 | 646 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 55% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.5 |
| Andrézinho | F | 7 | 616 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 12% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.4 |
| Pedro Nuno | M | 7 | 615 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 15 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.4 |
| Teodor Lungu | M | 6 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă | G | 7 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Paul Iacob | D | 7 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 8 | 6 | 60% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.2 |
| Habib Sylla | D | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 7 | 50% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 51% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.8 |
| Andrei Ciobanu | M | 7 | 527 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 17 | 2 | 1 | 65% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.4 |
| Milen Zhelev | D | 5 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 53% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Denis Bordun | M | 7 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.0 |
| Giannis Christopoulos | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Kazu | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miguel Silva | D | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Matei Frunză | M | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Manuel Lopes | D | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| João Paulino | F | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alexandru Bălănică | F | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Cristian Neicu | F | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Dan Neicu | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oţelul | Liga I | 6 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 7 | 15 | 6 | 51% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | União de Leiria | Segunda Liga | 7 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | União de Leiria | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | União de Leiria | Segunda Liga | 5 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 7 | 11 | 5 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | Chaves | Primeira Liga | 7 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 73% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 58% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2022/23 | Chaves | Primeira Liga | 9 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 8 | 7 | 5 | 47% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a FC Voluntari | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 24 Aug | v Arges Pitesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.8 |
| 16 Aug | v Universitatea Craiova | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 09 Aug | a Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 100 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 31 Jul | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.8 |
| 24 Jul | a Uta Arad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.6 |
| 05 Apr | v Lusitânia Lourosa | D | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 29 Mar | v Pacos Ferreira | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Portimonense | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Jan | a Torreense | L | 55 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Farense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 05 Dec | a Penafiel | L | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Oct | a Portimonense | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Academico Viseu | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Pacos Ferreira | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |