Harry Clifton has begun the 2026/27 League Cup campaign with a single appearance, logging 51 minutes on the pitch. In that time he has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, and he has not yet contributed to the attack. Defensively, Clifton has made one tackle and one interception, giving him 1.76 tackles per 90 minutes and 1.0 interceptions per 90 minutes. His defensive volume, measured in tackles per 90, sits just below the baseline of 1.84 for midfielders, while his overall match rating of 6.7 reflects a solid, if not standout, performance. Although his offensive output remains at zero, Clifton’s defensive activity demonstrates a willingness to work off the ball, a trait that will be valuable as the season progresses.
Harry Clifton has played 64 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Hutchinson | F | 5 | 298 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| J. Senior | D | 5 | 461 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 67% | 3 | 43% | 17 | 9 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| A. May | F | 5 | 432 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 45% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Owen Bailey | M | 5 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 5 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| J. McGrath | D | 5 | 412 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 4 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Tommy Simkin | G | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.65 | – |
| Neill Byrne | D | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 72% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Robbie Gotts | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 54% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| S. Grehan | D | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| George Broadbent | M | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 | – |
| J. Thomas | M | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Leon Ayinde | F | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | – |
| Brandon Hanlan | F | 5 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Tommi O'Reilly | M | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Josh Clarke | G | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.10 | – |
| H. Clifton | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| B. McCann | – | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | – |
| J. Husband | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Jamie Sterry | D | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | F | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Darren Robinson | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Bayley McCann | D | 3 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 60% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Doncaster | League Cup | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | Doncaster | League One | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 |
| 2025/26 | Doncaster | League One | 37 | 2164 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 5% | 26 | 70% | 16 | 37 | 14 | 46% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Doncaster | FA Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Doncaster | League Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Doncaster | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Notts County | D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Stockport | D | 51 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Peterboro | – | 23 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Lincoln | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Northampton | – | 75 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Reading | – | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Exeter | – | 69 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Mansfield | – | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Mar | v Port Vale | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Barnsley | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Bolton | – | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Blackpool | – | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Luton | – | 24 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Plymouth | – | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Cardiff | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |