Crawley Town · League Two← BackHarry McKirdy has featured in 33 matches in the League Two season, logging 2,215 minutes of action and contributing eight goals and three assists. He has taken 49 shots, 30 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 16 percent and a shots-per-90 of 1.99 compared with the league baseline of 1.55. McKirdy has delivered 19 key passes, slightly below the 0.91 baseline for key passes per 90, and has recorded 16 tackles, below the 0.95 baseline. His dribbling success per 90 sits at 0.65, almost identical to the league average of 0.66, while his average match rating is 6.59. These numbers portray a forward who is actively involved in creating chances and applying pressure, though his goal return remains modest relative to the league average.
Harry McKirdy has played 2,215 minutes across 33 appearances in League Two, scoring 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 16% of 49 shots and averaging 6.59 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry McKirdy | F | 33 | 2215 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 30 | 16% | 19 | 69% | 16 | 39% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 37 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.2 |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | F | 24 | 1211 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 31% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.9 |
| Harry Forster | M | 39 | 2208 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 14 | 15% | 45 | 74% | 28 | 34% | 42 | 11 | 3 | 39% | 30 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.9 |
| Jay Williams | M | 37 | 3105 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 11% | 19 | 71% | 7 | 50% | 56 | 50 | 15 | 51% | 61 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Taylor Richards | M | 19 | 1032 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 14% | 13 | 79% | 17 | 52% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 41% | 21 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.3 |
| Ryan Loft | F | 15 | 1026 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 15% | 10 | 56% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 38% | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.7 |
| Geraldo Bajrami | D | 28 | 1944 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 13 | 82% | 4 | 44% | 33 | 29 | 12 | 52% | 31 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.4 |
| Reece Brown | M | 21 | 1283 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 16 | 79% | 7 | 44% | 25 | 10 | 5 | 47% | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.2 |
| Max Anderson | M | 21 | 1020 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 84% | 6 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 4 | 40% | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.2 |
| Louis Flower | F | 13 | 488 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Charlie Barker | D | 44 | 3825 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 4% | 25 | 78% | 6 | 46% | 58 | 62 | 41 | 58% | 50 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Josh Flint | D | 34 | 3050 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 12 | 4% | 24 | 76% | 34 | 69% | 47 | 37 | 12 | 60% | 24 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.6 |
| Ade Adeyemo | M | 32 | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 27 | 72% | 37 | 42% | 52 | 19 | 5 | 53% | 13 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.0 |
| Louie Watson | M | 26 | 1401 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 25 | 83% | 18 | 46% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.5 |
| Danilo Orsi-Dadomo | F | 15 | 1308 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 11 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 3 | 3 | 23% | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.4 |
| Scott Malone | D | 16 | 1130 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 56% | 17 | 15 | 12 | 54% | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.7 |
| Kellan Gordon | M | 14 | 1100 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 14 | 70% | 6 | 46% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.8 |
| Klaidi Lolos | F | 12 | 837 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 75% | 13 | 59% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| Tobi Adeyemo | F | 11 | 584 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 0 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.2 |
| Jacob Chapman | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 7.06 | 1.5 |
| Dion Pereira | M | 33 | 1778 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 45 | 78% | 30 | 45% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Dion Conroy | D | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 20 | 25 | 10 | 65% | 16 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Harvey Davies | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 6.72 | 3.3 |
| Ronan Darcy | M | 13 | 936 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Joseph Wollacott | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Gavan Holohan | M | 15 | 789 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 4 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 4 | 49% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.1 |
| Johnny Russell | D | 15 | 740 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 2 | 33% | 21 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.7 |
| Kyle Scott | M | 9 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 2 | 25% | 24 | 3 | 2 | 51% | 12 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.3 |
| Lewis Richards | D | 13 | 702 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 8 | 44% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Kaheim Dixon | F | 14 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 9 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| Theo Vassell | D | 7 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 62% | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.6 |
| Jack Roles | M | 17 | 594 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Louie Copley | M | 9 | 582 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 3 | 43% | 13 | 8 | 4 | 62% | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.5 |
| Akinwale Odimayo | D | 12 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 11 | 10 | 3 | 66% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.6 |
| Danny Cashman | M | 5 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 4 | 36% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Jonathan Russell | M | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Justin Ferizaj | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Joy Mukena | D | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ben Radcliffe | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Tobi Adeyemo | F | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Antony Papadopoulos | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Tola Showunmi | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Fate Kotey | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Crawley Town | League Two | 32 | 2153 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 30 | 16% | 17 | 68% | 16 | 15 | 0 | 32% | 36 | 7 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Crawley Town | League Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Hibernian | Premiership | 6 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2023/24 | Hibernian | Premiership | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Hibernian | Premiership | 22 | 747 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 7 | 15 | 4 | 36% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | v Shrewsbury | – | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 11 Apr | a Bristol Rvs | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.2 |
| 06 Apr | v Grimsby | – | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 03 Apr | a Newport County | – | 79 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.70 | 9.9 |
| 28 Mar | v Gillingham | – | 42 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.7 |
| 21 Mar | a Fleetwood Town | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 10 Feb | v Cambridge | – | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 07 Feb | v Crewe | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 31 Jan | v Harrogate | – | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 27 Jan | a Walsall | – | 20 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.1 |
| 24 Jan | a Barrow | – | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 17 Jan | v Notts County | – | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 04 Jan | a Cheltenham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.7 |
| 01 Jan | a Barnet | – | 80 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.5 |
| 29 Dec | v Bromley | – | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |