Haye Van Gemert has already made a striking impression in the 2026/27 Eerste Divisie season, scoring one goal in just 11 minutes of play across two appearances. His goals per 90 minutes stand at an exceptional 8.18, far exceeding the forward baseline of 0.35, while his shots per 90 also reach 8.18 compared with the baseline of 1.76. Van Gemert’s conversion rate is 100%, turning every one of his single shot into a goal, and his key passes per 90 remain at 0.0 versus the expected 1.25 for his position. Though he has yet to record a tackle or interception, his offensive output is already well above the typical forward metrics, underscoring his early impact in the competition.
Haye Van Gemert has played 20 minutes across 3 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 4.50 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 4.50 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 4.50 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 4.50 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.50 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keyan Varela | M | 3 | 168 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Yorem van der Veen | F | 4 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Finn Stokkers | F | 3 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 44% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Haye Van Gemert | F | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Niek Schiks | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.15 | – |
| Liam Van Gelderen | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Juan Familia-Castillo | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Faissal Al Mazyani | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Jordy de Wijs | D | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 4 | 87% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Jochem Nap | M | 4 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jesse van de Haar | F | 4 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Thijs van Leeuwen | F | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ryan Fage | M | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 4 | 27% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Loek Postma | D | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 52% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rein van Hedel | F | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Azzedine Dkidak | D | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 48% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Tim van de Loo | M | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Nazjir Held | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Sven van der Plas | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Waalwijk | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Jong PSV U21 | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Helmond Sport | D | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Aug | v Dordrecht | D | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |