Heine Asen Larsen has shown a noticeable uptick in his scoring rate this season, with 8 goals in 18 appearances and 1321 minutes, translating to 0.55 goals per 90 minutes compared to his baseline of 0.36. His shooting frequency has also risen, recording 34 shots for a 2.32 shots per 90 rate versus a baseline of 1.73, and he has maintained a 24 percent conversion rate. On the creative side, Larsen has delivered 2 assists and 17 key passes, amounting to 1.16 key passes per 90, slightly below his baseline of 1.34. Defensively, he has contributed 11 tackles and 2 interceptions, with 0.75 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.02. His average match rating stands at 6.79, reflecting a solid contribution across the pitch.
Heine Asen Larsen has played 1,442 minutes across 20 appearances in Eliteserien, scoring 0.50 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 22% of 36 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heine Asen Larsen | F | 20 | 1442 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 22% | 19 | 75% | 2 | 20% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.0 |
| Jens Hjertø-Dahl | M | 14 | 1202 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 27% | 10 | 84% | 17 | 35% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 41% | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.7 |
| Alexander Warneryd | D | 17 | 1356 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 29% | 12 | 77% | 18 | 43% | 16 | 9 | 4 | 42% | 20 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Troy Nyhammer | M | 16 | 781 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 13 | 76% | 7 | 54% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Daniel Braut | F | 17 | 531 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 5 | 68% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Ieltsin Camões | F | 6 | 156 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 68% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| David Edvardsson | M | 20 | 1739 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 32 | 83% | 11 | 79% | 58 | 14 | 6 | 59% | 29 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 6.0 |
| Ruben Jenssen | M | 20 | 1730 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 40 | 83% | 5 | 28% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 1.4 |
| Isak Vadebu | D | 19 | 1400 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 31 | 18 | 9 | 60% | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.6 |
| Vetle Skjaervik | D | 17 | 1309 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 21 | 15 | 14 | 57% | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 6.4 |
| Lars Olden Larsen | F | 19 | 1245 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 5% | 14 | 80% | 12 | 57% | 19 | 8 | 5 | 46% | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.0 |
| Sander Innvær | M | 14 | 543 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 84% | 11 | 52% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.6 |
| Jakob Haugaard | G | 20 | 1741 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 7.12 | 6.0 |
| Tobias Kvalvagnes Guddal | D | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 10 | 30 | 9 | 58% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 2.6 |
| Leo Cornic | D | 15 | 1289 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 0% | 14 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 28 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| Abubacarr Kinteh | D | 9 | 595 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 14 | 7 | 70% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | 7.5 |
| Mathias Tonnessen | D | 8 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 9 | 10 | 59% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Isak Dahlqvist | D | 6 | 346 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 63% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.4 |
| Leon Hien | D | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Vince Osuji | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Jesper Andreas Grundt | M | 5 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Ole Lauvli | G | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| Sigurd Prestmo | F | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jens Berland Husebø | D | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Casper Öyvann | D | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Troy Nyhammer | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Viktor Ekblom | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mads Mikkelsen | M | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Johan Solstad-Nøis | M | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Aleksander Lilletun Elvebu | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Tromso | Eliteserien | 18 | 1317 | 8 | 2 | 35 | 19 | 23% | 18 | 75% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 38% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026/27 | Tromso | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Bryne | Eliteserien | 22 | 1643 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 15% | 23 | 74% | 7 | 28 | 12 | 40% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Tromso | Eliteserien | 5 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Tromso | Eliteserien | 8 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | D | 76 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 27 Aug | a Brighton | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 20 Aug | v Brighton | D | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 16 Aug | a Molde | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 02 Aug | a Aalesund | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.3 |
| 18 Jul | a Ham-Kam | W | 70 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.3 |
| 11 Jul | v Valerenga | W | 67 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 29 May | a KFUM Oslo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 25 May | v Aalesund | D | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.7 |
| 16 May | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 10 May | v Molde | W | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 03 May | a Start | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 29 Apr | v Brann | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 26 Apr | v Sandefjord | W | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.8 |
| 19 Apr | a Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 71 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |