Henrik Bjørdal has seen a noticeable decline in his scoring output this season, recording only one goal in 15 appearances for the club in the Eliteserien, compared with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.18 in the previous campaign. His overall offensive contribution remains solid, with six assists, 21 shots and 11 shots on target, which translates to a shots-per-90 figure of 1.56, higher than the baseline of 1.03. Bjørdal also continues to provide creative support, delivering 29 key passes for a key-passes-per-90 of 2.15, above the baseline of 1.35. Defensively, he has made 21 tackles and 11 interceptions, resulting in a tackles-per-90 of 1.56, slightly below the previous 1.84. His average match rating of 6.75 and a conversion rate of 5% reflect the overall dip in his goal-scoring efficiency.
Henrik Bjørdal has played 1,302 minutes across 16 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.18, converting 5% of 22 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Haren | M | 17 | 1070 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 40% | 24 | 65% | 11 | 35% | 21 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.8 |
| Carl Lange | M | 18 | 1523 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 24% | 18 | 86% | 10 | 36% | 33 | 24 | 3 | 48% | 18 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.0 |
| Mathias Grundetjern | F | 18 | 1329 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 15% | 20 | 64% | 6 | 50% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.3 |
| Filip Thorvaldsen | F | 12 | 812 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 11 | 85% | 17 | 49% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 7.7 |
| Mohamed Ofkir | M | 6 | 270 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 6 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.8 |
| Henrik Bjørdal | F | 16 | 1302 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 5% | 36 | 78% | 8 | 29% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 47% | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.8 |
| Ivan Näsberg | D | 16 | 1299 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 17 | 15 | 56% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.8 |
| Magnus Westergaard | M | 18 | 1097 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 5 | 79% | 8 | 38% | 33 | 17 | 6 | 51% | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.6 |
| Petter Strand | M | 18 | 667 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 11 | 83% | 8 | 57% | 25 | 7 | 4 | 49% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.1 |
| Elias Sørensen | M | 10 | 535 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 4 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.1 |
| Gabriel Rajkovic | F | 11 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 4 | 68% | 1 | 12% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.1 |
| Oscar Hedvall | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 6.85 | 2.3 |
| Kolbeinn Finnsson | D | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 36 | 83% | 7 | 47% | 49 | 13 | 3 | 56% | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Aaron Kiil Olsen | D | 16 | 1418 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 13 | 14 | 59% | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.6 |
| Hakon Sjatil | D | 16 | 1013 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 60% | 36 | 4 | 5 | 57% | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.9 |
| Ambina Fidèle Brice | M | 14 | 599 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 54% | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.2 |
| Sebastian Jarl | D | 7 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 11 | 6 | 63% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Kevin Tshiembe | D | 10 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.0 |
| Vegar Eggen Hedenstad | D | 7 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Odin Thiago Holm | M | 9 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| Ole Christian Saeter | F | 6 | 132 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.8 |
| Aaron Kiil Olsen | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Filip Thorvaldsen | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ghayas Zahid | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ole Christian Saeter | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Elias Kristoffersen Hagen | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Valerenga | Eliteserien | 16 | 1302 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 5% | 36 | 78% | 8 | 21 | 11 | 47% | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Valerenga | Eliteserien | 22 | 1772 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 9 | 17% | 45 | 74% | 14 | 31 | 16 | 51% | 30 | 3 | 1 | 7.34 |
| 2023/24 | Valerenga | Eliteserien | 30 | 2515 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 9% | 46 | 78% | 34 | 51 | 25 | 52% | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Valerenga | Eliteserien | 24 | 1770 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24% | 25 | 81% | 9 | 42 | 37 | 49% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Molde | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 31 Jul | v Ham-Kam | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 2.3 |
| 26 Jul | a Brann | W | 78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.0 |
| 16 Jul | v Aalesund | W | 90 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | 10.0 |
| 11 Jul | a Tromso | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 29 May | v Kristiansund BK | W | 73 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.5 |
| 25 May | a Start | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 16 May | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 08 May | a Ham-Kam | L | 75 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 03 May | v KFUM Oslo | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 26 Apr | a Molde | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| 19 Apr | v Lillestrom | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.8 |
| 12 Apr | a Fredrikstad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.6 |
| 06 Apr | v Viking | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.7 |
| 22 Mar | a Rosenborg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |