Hugo Lundqvist has already shown a strikingly high goal output for a midfielder in the 2025/26 Superettan season, netting one goal in just 88 minutes of play, which translates to a goals_per_90 of 1.02 compared to the baseline of 0.11 for his position. His single shot on target in those 88 minutes yields a shots_per_90 of 1.02, slightly above the positional baseline of 0.87, and his conversion rate sits at a perfect 100%. Despite not recording any key passes, tackles or interceptions, Lundqvist’s dribbling success is notable, with 3.07 successful dribbles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.4. His average match rating of 6.77 reflects the impact of his early goal-scoring and dribbling prowess in the season so far.
Hugo Lundqvist has played 88 minutes across 3 appearances in Superettan, scoring 1.02 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eythor Bjørgolfsson | F | 14 | 1190 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 27% | 11 | 69% | 23 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 8.1 |
| Jørgen Voilås | F | 14 | 768 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 6 | 66% | 25 | 68% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.7 |
| Mikael Harbosen Haga | F | 12 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 6% | 7 | 66% | 11 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 38% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.0 |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | M | 9 | 548 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 7 | 4 | 40% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.1 |
| Teo Grönborg | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Hugo Lundqvist | M | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 70% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Tobias Westin | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 18 | 9 | 40% | 15 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.4 |
| Stefan Lindmark | M | 12 | 987 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 17 | 1 | 26% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.4 |
| Daniel Persson | D | 12 | 967 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 9 | 100% | 2 | 20 | 4 | 49% | 14 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.9 |
| Pontus Eriksson | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 11 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6.92 | 6.7 |
| Alfredo Martiatu Nordeman | D | 13 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 9 | 69% | 6 | 11 | 2 | 30% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.6 |
| Lukas Vikgren | M | 9 | 734 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 76% | 13 | 59% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.3 |
| David Ekman | D | 11 | 727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 12 | 8 | 41% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.5 |
| Joel Hedstrom | M | 11 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 23% | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.8 |
| Tim Olsson | D | 9 | 669 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 15 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.8 |
| Jakob Hedenquist | D | 8 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 15 | 7 | 41% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| Elias Cederblad | M | 10 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 15 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.8 |
| Djoseph Bangala | M | 12 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 8 | 4 | 36% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Ludvig Ohman | D | 6 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 12 | 4 | 43% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Linus Marklund | D | 8 | 387 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 11 | 69% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.1 |
| Melker Uppenberg | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.20 | – |
| Maximilian Dejene | F | 6 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 22 | 85% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.7 |
| Yiriyon Gideon | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Hassan Abdi Hassan | D | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Leo Frigell Jansson | D | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Sam Forsman | M | 1 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Rasmus Andersson | D | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rinwar Othman | M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Neo Linden | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Umeå FC | Superettan | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | v Landskrona BoIS | L | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Ostersunds FK | D | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 Mar | a Oddevold | L | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |