Cheltenham · League Two← BackIbrahim Bakare has made three appearances in the current 2025/26 League Two season, accumulating 139 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and has not taken any shots, with zero shots on target and no key passes recorded. Defensive contributions include one tackle and two interceptions, translating to 0.65 tackles per 90 minutes and a defensive presence that aligns with the baseline of 1.5 tackles per 90. His offensive metrics are below the league averages: zero shots per 90 compared to 0.47, zero key passes per 90 versus 0.5, and no successful dribbles per 90 against a baseline of 0.3. The average match rating of 6.33 reflects a modest impact in the games he has played so far.
Ibrahim Bakare has played 139 minutes across 3 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.33 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Hutchinson | M | 34 | 2870 | 15 | 3 | 62 | 29 | 24% | 42 | 83% | 29 | 45% | 56 | 13 | 5 | 42% | 40 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.8 |
| George Miller | F | 31 | 1632 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 21% | 12 | 60% | 7 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.6 |
| Jordan Thomas | M | 41 | 3210 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 18 | 15% | 40 | 67% | 76 | 45% | 60 | 29 | 5 | 43% | 39 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 0.0 |
| Jake Bickerstaff | F | 47 | 3117 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 16 | 13% | 40 | 76% | 30 | 35% | 29 | 11 | 0 | 33% | 57 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.8 |
| Josh Martin | F | 29 | 929 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 12 | 81% | 17 | 63% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.9 |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | F | 11 | 650 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |
| Luke Young | M | 47 | 3783 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 10 | 8% | 70 | 72% | 5 | 45% | 64 | 22 | 27 | 56% | 27 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 9.1 |
| Ethon Archer | M | 26 | 2077 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 30 | 73% | 35 | 45% | 55 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 19 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 8.4 |
| Sam Sherring | D | 23 | 1811 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 35 | 16 | 15 | 66% | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.6 |
| Harry Ashfield | M | 17 | 751 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 38% | 19 | 13 | 4 | 45% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.9 |
| James Wilson | D | 44 | 3861 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 11 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 49 | 60 | 29 | 59% | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Jonathan Tomkinson | D | 36 | 3221 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 20 | 77% | 20 | 40% | 83 | 37 | 17 | 53% | 41 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Robbie Cundy | D | 27 | 2286 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 25 | 31 | 15 | 66% | 21 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Ryan Broom | M | 32 | 1457 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 11 | 74% | 6 | 24% | 32 | 8 | 10 | 46% | 12 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.9 |
| Josh Davison | F | 16 | 860 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 71% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.1 |
| Mo Faal | F | 8 | 202 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 51% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| Joe Day | G | 49 | 4414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 161 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Ben Stevenson | M | 31 | 2668 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 10 | 91% | 64 | 33 | 8 | 66% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.2 |
| Arkell Jude-Boyd | D | 39 | 2621 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 71% | 10 | 21% | 56 | 24 | 11 | 48% | 42 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 10.0 |
| Liam Kinsella | M | 23 | 1095 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 75% | 30 | 18 | 10 | 64% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.1 |
| George Nurse | D | 14 | 668 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.4 |
| Darragh Power | D | 17 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 68% | 11 | 79% | 18 | 4 | 6 | 58% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 1.5 |
| Jokūbas Mažionis | D | 9 | 611 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 6 | 61% | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.0 |
| Lee Angol | F | 10 | 575 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 4 | 50% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 39% | 32 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 | 6.3 |
| Scot Bennett | D | 7 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 11 | 3 | 59% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.1 |
| Cole Deeming | M | 17 | 506 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Freddie Willcox | M | 8 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 6 | 3 | 59% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.2 |
| George Harmon | D | 13 | 451 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 42% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.4 |
| Tom Taylor | M | 13 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.5 |
| Ibrahim Bakare | D | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Harrison Sohna | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Harry Pell | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | – |
| Taine Anderson | D | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tommy Backwell | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Harry Tustin | M | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 29% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mark Barber | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cheltenham | League Two | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Cheltenham | League Cup | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Gateshead | FA Cup | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Cheltenham | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec | v Walsall | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Aug | a Cardiff | L | 43 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Barnet | – | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Plymouth | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |