Igor Yurganov has featured in five Premier League matches this season, logging 380 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or assisted, and has not taken any shots or created key passes. In his defensive duties he has completed three tackles and made five interceptions, giving him a tackle rate of 0.71 per 90 minutes compared to a league average of 1.65. His defensive contributions are reflected in an average match rating of 6.72. Yurganov’s overall involvement in attacking play remains limited, with zero dribbles completed per 90 and no shots on target, underscoring his role as a traditional defender focused on defensive solidity rather than offensive output.
Igor Yurganov has played 392 minutes across 6 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vyacheslav Yakimov | M | 6 | 439 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 75% | 0 | – | 11 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.7 |
| Alexey Sutormin | M | 5 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Maksim Turishchev | F | 4 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Albert Gabaraev | D | 6 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 57% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Daniil Frolkin | G | 6 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.63 | 5.6 |
| Darko Todorović | D | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 38% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| Ravil Netfullin | M | 6 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 5 | 5 | 49% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.4 |
| Ilnur Alshin | D | 6 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.0 |
| Igor Yurganov | D | 6 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.2 |
| Axel Gnapi | F | 6 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.3 |
| Matvey Bardachev | D | 4 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 9 | 7 | 5 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Nikolay Giorgobiani | F | 6 | 365 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Yuriy Zhuravlev | D | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Butta Magomedov | M | 6 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.5 |
| Belajdi Pusi | F | 5 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 51% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Anton Kovalev | M | 5 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Abdula Bagamaev | M | 6 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.7 |
| Merabi Uridia | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fakel | Premier League | 6 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Fakel | First League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Fakel | Premier League | 20 | 1478 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 1 | 14 | 16 | 60% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/24 | Fakel | Premier League | 10 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 8 | 13 | 53% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | FC Sochi | Premier League | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | FC Sochi | Premier League | 20 | 1681 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 32 | 30 | 52% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Zenit | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.2 |
| 22 Aug | v FC Orenburg | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 15 Aug | a CSKA Moscow | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| 10 Aug | v Akhmat | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| 02 Aug | a FC Krasnodar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 6.0 |
| 25 Jul | v Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.8 |
| 17 May | a Nizhny Novgorod | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | v Lokomotiv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 May | v Spartak Moscow | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Rubin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Apr | v FC Rostov | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Khimki | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Dec | v CSKA Moscow | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Dinamo Makhachkala | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Nov | v Dynamo | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |