Ilya Agapov has appeared once for his club in the 2025/26 Premier League season, playing 45 minutes and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions. In that single appearance he completed two tackles, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 4.0, which is well above the defender baseline of 1.54. His defensive volume is therefore markedly higher than the positional average, while his offensive contributions remain at zero, matching the baseline for shots and key passes. With an average match rating of 6.7, Agapov’s performance so far shows a focus on work off the ball, and the data indicate he is contributing more defensively than the typical defender in the league.
Ilya Agapov has played 45 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artem Dzyuba | F | 28 | 2402 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 18 | 24% | 44 | 59% | 5 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 52% | 43 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.8 |
| Gilson Tavares | F | 22 | 1182 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 12 | 24% | 8 | 59% | 20 | 32% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Dmitriy Pestryakov | F | 31 | 2408 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 19% | 30 | 67% | 16 | 36% | 18 | 16 | 6 | 52% | 16 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.4 |
| Stefan Lončar | M | 30 | 1931 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 17% | 25 | 72% | 5 | 38% | 37 | 17 | 7 | 44% | 36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.3 |
| Maksim Boldyrev | F | 26 | 1775 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 12% | 18 | 62% | 13 | 50% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 51% | 24 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Roberto Fernández | D | 31 | 2603 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 39 | 73% | 25 | 60% | 57 | 26 | 8 | 57% | 36 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.2 |
| Marat Bokoev | D | 29 | 2587 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 30 | 48 | 34 | 67% | 35 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.4 |
| Ionuț Nedelcearu | D | 27 | 2218 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 4 | 82% | 0 | – | 12 | 23 | 17 | 56% | 31 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Aleksa Đurasović | M | 18 | 1063 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.7 |
| Kristijan Bistrović | M | 14 | 859 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 19 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.8 |
| Edgar Sevikyan | M | 13 | 553 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9% | 2 | 76% | 8 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 36% | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.0 |
| Kevin Arevalo | F | 6 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| Nikita Bazilevskiy | F | 7 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Vitaliy Gudiev | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 7.16 | 4.6 |
| Ifet Đakovac | M | 28 | 1741 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 12 | 40% | 35 | 31 | 3 | 40% | 38 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.6 |
| Khetag Khosonov | M | 25 | 1499 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 6 | 86% | 30 | 28 | 18 | 56% | 29 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.3 |
| Rodrigo Escoval | D | 22 | 1113 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 15 | 18 | 13 | 64% | 20 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.9 |
| Yomar Rocha | D | 16 | 1026 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 7 | 47% | 25 | 18 | 2 | 53% | 17 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 8.3 |
| Maksim Kuzmin | M | 23 | 999 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 4 | 21% | 26 | 10 | 3 | 42% | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.0 |
| Konstantin Maradishvili | M | 15 | 785 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 3 | 27% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Konstantin Savichev | D | 8 | 668 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Soltmurad Bakaev | M | 13 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 11 | 52% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| Ignat Terekhovskiy | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.84 | – |
| Aleksandr Vasyutin | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.50 | – |
| Denis Popenkov | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Arseniy Dmitriev | F | 7 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.6 |
| Nikita Shershov | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ilya Agapov | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aleksandr Morozov | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Akron | Premier League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Nizhny Novgorod | Premier League | 6 | 432 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 39% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 16 | 953 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 5 | 80% | 1 | 18 | 11 | 54% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Nizhny Novgorod | Premier League | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 13 | 26 | 53% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | a Akhmat | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | v Fakel | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 May | v Krylia Sovetov | W | 88 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | a Zenit | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Akhmat | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Lokomotiv | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Dynamo | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 May | v Ural | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 May | a Nizhny Novgorod | W | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | a Zenit | W | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 May | v Rubin | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Apr | a Baltika | L | 34 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Spartak Moscow | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Akhmat | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Lokomotiv | D | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |