Ilya Kutepov appeared in nine Premier League matches during the 2022/23 season, logging 672 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals or assists and did not take any shots, leaving his shots per 90 at 0.0, well below the defender baseline of 0.49. Kutepov contributed three key passes, giving him a key passes per 90 of 0.4 against the baseline of 0.54. Defensively, he made ten tackles and 21 interceptions, translating to 1.34 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline 1.61 and 2.65 interceptions per 90. His average match rating was 6.67. Throughout the season, Kutepov’s defensive volume was above the position’s baseline, particularly in his interception work off the ball.
Ilya Kutepov has played 672 minutes across 9 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilya Stefanovich | F | 13 | 751 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 38% | 4 | 69% | 6 | 67% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.1 |
| David Karaev | F | 29 | 1958 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 6% | 25 | 72% | 31 | 56% | 22 | 20 | 2 | 41% | 24 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.3 |
| Igor Lebedenko | F | 23 | 1061 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 15 | 74% | 7 | 54% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 31% | 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.3 |
| Ravil Netfullin | D | 21 | 1608 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 54 | 30 | 12 | 56% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 9.0 |
| Igor Smolnikov | D | 16 | 1304 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 11 | 80% | 3 | 20% | 19 | 9 | 6 | 37% | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.3 |
| Mario Ćurić | M | 17 | 1164 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 14 | 82% | 16 | 62% | 20 | 14 | 3 | 49% | 14 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.5 |
| Yordy Reyna | M | 12 | 860 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 12 | 80% | 13 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.9 |
| Aleksei Pomerko | M | 8 | 589 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 11 | 6 | 39% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| Mihail Caimacov | M | 10 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 30% | 15 | 12 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.8 |
| Ilya Kukharchuk | M | 9 | 378 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 6 | 64% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Stefan Šapić | D | 5 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| André | F | 5 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Oleg Kozhemyakin | D | 26 | 2156 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 13 | 72% | 23 | 56 | 25 | 54% | 15 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Egor Baburin | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 7.08 | 1.4 |
| Artem Samsonov | D | 22 | 1753 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 67% | 6 | 46% | 39 | 41 | 10 | 52% | 32 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.9 |
| Ivan Enin | M | 22 | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 6 | 55% | 24 | 21 | 7 | 40% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.7 |
| Khozhimat Erkinov | M | 20 | 1209 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 80% | 21 | 41% | 23 | 13 | 1 | 45% | 14 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| Bojan Roganović | D | 13 | 1027 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 29% | 17 | 18 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.2 |
| Igor Savić | M | 15 | 1015 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 19 | 26 | 8 | 48% | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.0 |
| Maksim Turishchev | F | 25 | 997 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0% | 16 | 70% | 11 | 50% | 13 | 16 | 1 | 30% | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.9 |
| Roman Yuzepchuk | D | 12 | 930 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 70% | 5 | 38% | 23 | 22 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.6 |
| Aleksandr Ryazantsev | M | 16 | 895 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 12 | 4 | 40% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Evgeni Shlyakov | D | 8 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 15 | 6 | 55% | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.3 |
| Ilya Kutepov | D | 9 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 10 | 21 | 11 | 52% | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.1 |
| Damien Le Tallec | D | 9 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 26 | 10 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.1 |
| Egor Proshkin | D | 12 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 6 | 4 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.8 |
| Alexander Dovbnya | G | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.13 | 3.5 |
| Mukhammad Sultonov | M | 9 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.3 |
| Aleksandr Orekhov | M | 5 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Vitalii Botnar | G | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.92 | – |
| Bogdan Reichman | M | 8 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.4 |
| Yuriy Zhuravlev | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Amur Kalmykov | F | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Aleksei Usanov | M | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jajá | F | 7 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 8 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| Aleksey Shumskikh | D | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Denis Laptev | F | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Márk Koszta | F | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Ivan Temnikov | D | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Artem Simonyan | M | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dzambolat Tsallagov | F | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Maksim Danilin | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Torpedo Moskva | Premier League | 9 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 0 | 10 | 21 | 52% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | a Khimki | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 19 Mar | a Nizhny Novgorod | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 05 Mar | a FC Krasnodar | D | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 09 Oct | v Nizhny Novgorod | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 02 Oct | a Fakel | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 17 Sep | v CSKA Moscow | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.1 |
| 11 Sep | a Ural | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 05 Sep | v FC Rostov | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 14 Aug | a FC Orenburg | L | 48 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 | 1.0 |