Ismael Diawara has made 15 appearances in the Allsvenskan this season, playing 1,350 minutes and recording 54 saves while conceding 27 goals. His average match rating stands at 6.91, and he has contributed one interception in his 15 matches. Diawara has not registered any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or dribbles. The goalkeeper’s 0.0 goals per 90 and 0.0 shots per 90 reflect a season focused solely on defensive duties. With a single interception and a save rate that has kept him in the match for 1,350 minutes, Diawara’s performance remains steady across the 15 games played so far.
Ismael Diawara has played 1,350 minutes across 15 appearances in Allsvenskan, averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Walta | M | 30 | 2675 | 16 | 3 | 62 | 33 | 26% | 69 | 82% | 26 | 44% | 40 | 29 | 2 | 52% | 23 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.74 | 8.5 |
| Robbie Ure | F | 30 | 2541 | 11 | 4 | 50 | 25 | 22% | 44 | 74% | 8 | 25% | 22 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 36 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.8 |
| Isak Bjerkebo | M | 29 | 1812 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 23 | 18% | 34 | 78% | 24 | 41% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 9.2 |
| Joakim Persson | M | 27 | 2215 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 22 | 9% | 30 | 77% | 20 | 43% | 31 | 11 | 5 | 47% | 34 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 1.9 |
| Tobias Anker | D | 28 | 2520 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 8 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 28 | 33 | 17 | 63% | 36 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.7 |
| Saba Mamatsashvili | D | 12 | 709 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 6 | 77% | 13 | 31% | 30 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Marcus Lindberg | M | 29 | 2165 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 27 | 85% | 13 | 37% | 96 | 24 | 23 | 57% | 37 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 7.5 |
| Henrik Castegren | D | 16 | 1402 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 33 | 12 | 8 | 51% | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.4 |
| Oscar Krusnell | D | 13 | 1116 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 27 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 28 | 12 | 7 | 56% | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | 1.3 |
| Jakob Voelkerling Persson | D | 16 | 988 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 8 | 83% | 8 | 67% | 14 | 12 | 6 | 54% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.2 |
| Dennis Widgren | D | 17 | 719 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.4 |
| Victor Svensson | M | 21 | 589 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 8 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 3 | 4 | 44% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.2 |
| Noel Milleskog | M | 20 | 532 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 5 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.0 |
| Neo Jönsson | F | 2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Melker Heier | M | 29 | 2489 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 86% | 13 | 36% | 61 | 32 | 7 | 48% | 43 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| Simon Sandberg | D | 24 | 1930 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 92% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 11 | 22 | 53% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.5 |
| Ismael Diawara | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 6.91 | 5.1 |
| David Celic | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.82 | 7.4 |
| Tobias Carlsson | D | 9 | 737 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 22 | 8 | 9 | 64% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.8 |
| Adam Wikman | M | 17 | 592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 8 | 6 | 53% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.4 |
| Bogdan Milovanov | D | 15 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 55% | 22 | 5 | 6 | 49% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| August Ljungberg | M | 15 | 466 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 6 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.9 |
| Victor Ekstrom | D | 7 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.7 |
| Matthias Nartey | M | 6 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| Andreas Pyndt | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Herman Sjögrell | F | 6 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Finlay Neat | F | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Isaac Höök | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sirius | Allsvenskan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | Sirius | Allsvenskan | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2023/24 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | Allsvenskan | 14 | 1131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | Malmo FF | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul | v Mjallby AIF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 06 Jul | a IFK Goteborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.5 |
| 28 Jun | a Osters IF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.8 |
| 01 Jun | v AIK Stockholm | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 24 May | a Gais | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.4 |
| 19 May | v IFK Norrkoping | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 14 May | a Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.0 |
| 10 May | v BK Hacken | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.2 |
| 03 May | a Degerfors IF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 27 Apr | v Halmstad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 23 Apr | a IF Elfsborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 18 Apr | a Malmo FF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.3 |
| 13 Apr | v IF Brommapojkarna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 05 Apr | v Djurgardens IF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.0 |
| 31 Mar | a IFK Varnamo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |