Ismaila Coulibaly has shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the midfield baseline in the 2026/27 Jupiler Pro League season so far. In three appearances totalling 269 minutes he has recorded eight tackles and ten interceptions, translating to 2.68 tackles per 90 minutes and a higher than average defensive contribution compared to the 1.84 baseline. Coulibaly has also completed one successful dribble per 90, surpassing the 0.68 benchmark, and has provided one key pass per 90, below the 1.33 baseline but still contributing to build-up play. Off the ball, his work rate is evident in the 1.0 dribbles succeeded per 90 and the 2.68 tackles per 90, illustrating a focus on defensive duties rather than attacking output. His average match rating of 7.37 reflects solid performances across these metrics.
Ismaila Coulibaly has played 359 minutes across 4 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mustapha Isah | F | 4 | 331 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 27% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Elias Filet | F | 4 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 51% | 4 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Marcos Hernán Peano | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.75 | – |
| Shaquil Delos | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 65% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ismaila Coulibaly | M | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Wagane Faye | D | 4 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Thierry Lutonda | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 62% | 1 | 17% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Patrick Nkoa | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 7 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yllan Okou | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mame Wade | M | 4 | 248 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 36% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Djibril Lamego | D | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Anas Tajaouart | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Zsombor Gruber | F | 3 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Mátyás Kovács | M | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Marius Courcoul | M | 2 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Joël Ito | M | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nolan Gillot | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Léandro Rousseau | F | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Siad Gourville | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Samuel Gueulette | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | RAAL La Louvière | Jupiler Pro League | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 4 | 11 | 10 | 62% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2025/26 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 21 | 1091 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 2 | 30 | 18 | 51% | 19 | 7 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 13 | 917 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 11 | 86% | 15 | 34 | 12 | 55% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 10 | 692 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 90% | 7 | 12 | 9 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield United | League Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 48% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield United | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Sheffield United | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Sheffield United | Championship | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v KV Mechelen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Standard Liege | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Gent | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Anderlecht | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a Austria Vienna | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 May | v Rapid Vienna | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a TSV Hartberg | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Sturm Graz | D | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Sturm Graz | D | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Red Bull Salzburg | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Austria Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Rapid Vienna | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Austria Vienna | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 13 Dec | a Grazer AK | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |