Ivan Mario Saio has been a steady presence for his Serie B club in the 2025/26 season, making 14 appearances that total 1,225 minutes on the pitch. During that time he recorded 40 saves while conceding 18 goals, which translates to a goals-per-90 of 0.0. He contributed to the attack with two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.15, and logged one tackle, a tackles-per-90 of 0.07. His average match rating sits at 7.04, reflecting consistent performances across the board. With no goals, assists, shots, or interceptions to add to his stat sheet, Saio’s season so far is defined by his shot-stopping ability and occasional distribution to help launch counter-attacks.
Ivan Mario Saio has played 1,225 minutes across 14 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 7.04 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Di Nardo | F | 38 | 2930 | 14 | 4 | 71 | 36 | 20% | 27 | 70% | 8 | 27% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33% | 39 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Giacomo Olzer | M | 29 | 1981 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 22 | 13% | 34 | 73% | 32 | 39% | 29 | 13 | 10 | 49% | 51 | 63 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Lorenzo Meazzi | F | 31 | 1030 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 21% | 15 | 82% | 26 | 48% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 14 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Lorenzo Insigne | M | 13 | 949 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 30 | 83% | 21 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 2.3 |
| Tommaso Corazza | M | 15 | 1102 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 25% | 17 | 74% | 10 | 56% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 52% | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.2 |
| Andrea Oliveri | M | 15 | 929 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 5 | 83% | 11 | 42% | 18 | 8 | 4 | 53% | 14 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.2 |
| Fabrizio Caligara | M | 28 | 1345 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 7% | 32 | 78% | 2 | 18% | 46 | 12 | 6 | 44% | 47 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 0.2 |
| Luca Valzania | M | 37 | 2933 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 10 | 3% | 40 | 79% | 12 | 50% | 59 | 19 | 5 | 53% | 37 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0.6 |
| Riccardo Capellini | D | 34 | 2661 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 44 | 34 | 21 | 56% | 46 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.4 |
| Gaetano Letizia | D | 33 | 2364 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 60 | 79% | 30 | 62% | 54 | 26 | 2 | 62% | 18 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.6 |
| Matteo Dagasso | M | 20 | 1612 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 19 | 82% | 16 | 55% | 33 | 10 | 5 | 49% | 26 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| Gastón Brugman | M | 17 | 1346 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 24 | 81% | 12 | 52% | 29 | 24 | 4 | 43% | 27 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.1 |
| Andrea Cagnano | D | 12 | 1068 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 12 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 20 | 8 | 9 | 46% | 18 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.5 |
| Gennaro Acampora | M | 12 | 714 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 10 | 82% | 15 | 62% | 16 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.8 |
| Davide Faraoni | D | 12 | 689 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 6 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 19 | 9 | 3 | 53% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| Riccardo Tonin | F | 11 | 572 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 73% | 8 | 53% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.6 |
| Lorenzo Sgarbi | F | 15 | 503 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.8 |
| Davide Merola | F | 11 | 341 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.2 |
| Sebastiano Desplanches | G | 26 | 2285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 7.07 | 1.6 |
| Riccardo Brosco | D | 21 | 1803 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 15 | 21 | 20 | 61% | 37 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Andreaw Gravillon | D | 24 | 1472 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 11 | 65% | 20 | 28 | 6 | 50% | 33 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| Davide Bettella | D | 16 | 1422 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 100% | 22 | 23 | 10 | 59% | 21 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.2 |
| Ivan Saio | G | 14 | 1225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 7.04 | 2.9 |
| Gabriele Corbo | D | 17 | 1216 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 15 | 15 | 8 | 45% | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 3.4 |
| Niccolo Squizzato | M | 16 | 1068 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 21 | 88% | 4 | 50% | 27 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Lorenzo Berardi | M | 16 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.1 |
| Filippo Pellacani | D | 5 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Lamine Fanne | M | 7 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 5 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.0 |
| Flavio Russo | F | 11 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 0.6 |
| Frank Tsadjout | F | 6 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.6 |
| Giorgio Altare | D | 6 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.4 |
| Gianmarco Cangiano | F | 10 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 2 | 22% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Julian Brandes | M | 6 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.8 |
| Leonardo Graziani | M | 4 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Orji Okwonkwo | F | 10 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.2 |
| Davide Giannini | D | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Alessandro Vinciguerra | F | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Erdis Kraja | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jacopo La Barba | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrea Ferraris | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Pescara | Serie B | 14 | 1225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025/26 | Pescara | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | v Spezia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.4 |
| 01 May | a Padova | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 25 Apr | v Juve Stabia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 19 Apr | a Carrarese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.9 |
| 11 Apr | v Sampdoria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.8 |
| 06 Apr | a Reggiana | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 22 Mar | a Empoli | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 18 Mar | v Virtus Entella | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.2 |
| 15 Mar | a Sudtirol | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 08 Mar | v Bari | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 04 Mar | a Frosinone | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 01 Mar | v Palermo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 21 Feb | a Venezia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 15 Feb | a Avellino | W | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |