Ivaylo Klimentov has already shown a defensive intensity that surpasses the midfield baseline in the 2025/26 First League season. In just three appearances totalling 94 minutes, he has recorded one tackle and one interception, translating to 0.96 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the midfield average of 0.33. His work off the ball is further highlighted by a key pass per 90 of 0.96, slightly above the baseline of 0.86, and a successful dribble per 90 of 0.96 versus the expected 1.55 for his position. While he has yet to score or assist, his defensive contributions are already evident, and Ivaylo Klimentov continues to build a season of high defensive output that exceeds positional norms.
Ivaylo Klimentov has played 94 minutes across 3 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivaylo Mihaylov | F | 22 | 1436 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 23% | 5 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 17 | 2 | 41% | 20 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Anton Ivanov | M | 23 | 1915 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 7% | 9 | 71% | 61 | 56% | 9 | 20 | 2 | 31% | 33 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.4 |
| Tomás Silva | M | 20 | 1575 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 30 | 80% | 28 | 93% | 0 | 15 | 3 | 41% | 12 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 1.9 |
| Lucas Cardoso Soares | M | 10 | 849 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 76% | 21 | 88% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41% | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.7 |
| Georgi Trifonov | F | 12 | 370 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 65% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.8 |
| Matheus Leoni | D | 17 | 1229 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 14 | 74% | 26 | 84% | 2 | 32 | 2 | 38% | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.7 |
| Vasco Oliveira | D | 11 | 943 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 25 | 8 | 44% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 | 6.8 |
| Montassar Triki | M | 12 | 849 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 3 | 79% | 9 | 64% | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Valdu Te | F | 10 | 628 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Milcho Angelov | F | 8 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.6 |
| Ventsislav Kerchev | D | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 13 | 87% | 1 | 56 | 8 | 43% | 20 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.4 |
| Bogdan Kostov | D | 22 | 1769 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 22 | 56% | 4 | 45 | 1 | 35% | 12 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.7 |
| Galin Grigorov | G | 19 | 1704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 31 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 7.06 | 3.5 |
| Di Mateo Lovrić | M | 19 | 1527 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 9 | 82% | 0 | 34 | 7 | 29% | 22 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Jhonatan Cuero | D | 17 | 1405 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 39 | 9 | 42% | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.1 |
| Malik Ndor | M | 15 | 728 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 7 | 70% | 3 | 16 | 1 | 36% | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.9 |
| Aykut Ramadan | M | 18 | 722 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 60% | 15 | 71% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.7 |
| Andrian Dimitrov | M | 9 | 621 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 14 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.5 |
| Dimitar Pirgov | D | 15 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 18 | 3 | 57% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.5 |
| Angel Angelov | M | 13 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 11 | 48% | 3 | 10 | 1 | 32% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.9 |
| Diogo Madaleno | M | 9 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 11 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.5 |
| Georgi Argilashki | G | 5 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.62 | – |
| Boubacar Hanne | M | 4 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 10 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Zdravko Serafimov | D | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Aaron Appiah | M | 5 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Rumen Rumenov | M | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Diogo Ressurreição | M | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kolyo Stanev | D | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Dzhan Hasan | D | 6 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.0 |
| Ivaylo Klimentov | M | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Plamen Pepelyashev | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | – |
| Ángel Puerto | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Krasian Kolev | M | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Oktay Hamdiev | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gabriel Carvalho | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ivaylo Stanislavov Dinev | M | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Dobrudzha | First League | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | v CSKA 1948 | W | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Jul | v Slavia Sofia | W | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Jul | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | L | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |