Ivo Pekalski featured in twelve matches during the 2024/25 Superettan campaign, logging 878 minutes on the pitch. He contributed one goal, a tally that sits slightly below the midfield baseline of 0.13 goals per 90 minutes, but his defensive output was markedly above average. Pekalski recorded 23 interceptions, outpacing the baseline of 0.28 tackles per 90 minutes, and his 2 tackles in total reflect a cautious yet effective approach to breaking up play. Off the ball, he delivered seven key passes, a figure that falls short of the 1.35 baseline but still demonstrates his role in linking defense to attack. His shot involvement was limited, with seven attempts and three on target, translating to a 14% conversion rate. Overall, Pekalski's season was defined by a strong defensive presence and a measured contribution to the team's build-up play.
Ivo Pekalski has played 878 minutes across 12 appearances in Superettan, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Lima | F | 14 | 1167 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 9 | 76% | 17 | 53% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.4 |
| Karl Bohm | M | 10 | 510 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 12% | 7 | 66% | 9 | 69% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.0 |
| Kalipha Jawla | F | 4 | 303 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Filip Trpčevski | M | 5 | 271 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 61% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Jesper Brandt | D | 15 | 1239 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 86% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 18 | 5 | 48% | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.9 |
| Robin Book | M | 15 | 1189 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 11 | 80% | 9 | 90% | 1 | 12 | 2 | 29% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.0 |
| Malkolm Moenza | D | 11 | 918 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 22 | 72% | 15 | 75% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.1 |
| Ivo Pekalski | M | 12 | 878 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 23 | 3 | 41% | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.0 |
| Erik Westermark | D | 13 | 802 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 7 | 76% | 12 | 71% | 2 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Allan Mohideen | D | 14 | 777 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 71% | 9 | 69% | 2 | 12 | 4 | 36% | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.0 |
| Predrag Ranđelović | M | 13 | 631 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 75% | 4 | 100% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 29% | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.5 |
| Albin Skoglund | M | 8 | 603 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 7 | 74% | 15 | 58% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 39% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.6 |
| Abundance Salaou | D | 5 | 280 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Elia Hadaya | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 31 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 7.30 | 3.1 |
| Sebastian Lagerlund | D | 14 | 1257 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 10 | 91% | 8 | 39 | 8 | 46% | 18 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.9 |
| Kevin Rodeblad Lowe | D | 12 | 1005 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 8 | 12 | 36% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.4 |
| Alexander Faltsetas | M | 13 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 42% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Suleman Zurmati | M | 14 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 11 | 6 | 38% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.4 |
| Fredrik Martinsson | D | 5 | 314 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 7 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Daniel Hermansson | D | 8 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.0 |
| Lorent Mehmeti | D | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Wiggo Hjort | F | 4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Ben Engdahl | M | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Dijar Ferati | M | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jaheem Burke | F | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mark Gorgos | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| William Nilsson | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vilhelm Gunnarsson | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Utsikten | Superettan | 12 | 878 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 2 | 23 | 41% | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | Utsikten | Allsvenskan | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | a Skövde AIK | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 05 Oct | v Helsingborg | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.0 |
| 30 Sep | a Osters IF | L | 64 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 27 Aug | v Orebro SK | W | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.6 |
| 10 Aug | v Trelleborg | L | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 02 Aug | a GIF Sundsvall | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 27 Jul | v Sandviken | W | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 21 Jul | a Sandviken | W | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 15 Jun | v Varbergs BoIS FC | L | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.3 |
| 01 Jun | a Degerfors IF | L | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 27 May | v IK brage | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 17 May | v Osters IF | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 27 Nov | a IF Brommapojkarna | D | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |