Jack Marriott has appeared twice in the 2026/27 League One season, logging 116 minutes of action. He has taken three shots, all of which have been on target, but has yet to find the back of the net, leaving his goals per 90 at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.35. Marriott has provided two key passes, giving him a key passes per 90 of 1.55 against a baseline of 1.25, and has contributed no tackles or interceptions, with a tackles per 90 of 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.98. His average match rating stands at 5.95, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. These figures depict a forward who is still finding his rhythm in the early part of the season.
J. Marriott has played 184 minutes across 3 appearances in League One, scoring 0.98 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 40% of 5 shots and averaging 6.86 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Brown | F | 4 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| J. Marriott | F | 3 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 2 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Benn Ward | D | 4 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 6 | 62% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | – |
| P. Lane | F | 4 | 230 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| George Earthy | M | 3 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| R. Williams | M | 4 | 166 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Josh Stokes | M | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Joel Pereira | G | 4 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7.18 | – |
| U. Godwin-Malife | D | 3 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| L. Wing | M | 3 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| P. O'Connor | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | – |
| Jeriel Dorsett | D | 3 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| A. Rinomhota | M | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| D. Kyerewaa | M | 4 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 22% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| C. Savage | M | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Conor Masterson | D | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| K. Lisbie | M | 1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Kyreece Lisbie | M | 3 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Liam Fraser | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ashqar Ahmed | D | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Haydon Roberts | D | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Reading | League One | 2 | 158 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2026/27 | Reading | League Cup | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2025/26 | Reading | League One | 24 | 1770 | 16 | 3 | 39 | 30 | 41% | 17 | 72% | 3 | 10 | 4 | 24% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | League Cup | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Wrexham | League Cup | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Mansfield | W | 68 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.67 | – |
| 22 Aug | a AFC Wimbledon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Bromley | D | 26 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Cardiff | – | 16 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Port Vale | – | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Bolton | – | 59 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Wycombe | – | 87 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Wigan | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Northampton | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Exeter | – | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Barnsley | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Leyton Orient | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 Jan | v Stockport | – | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Jan | v Burton | – | 68 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |