Jack McMillan has already shown a propensity for creating chances in the early part of the 2026/27 Premiership season. In just two appearances totalling 71 minutes he has recorded one key pass per 90 minutes, more than double the defender baseline of 0.56, and a shots-per-90 rate of 1.27, surpassing the baseline of 0.5. His defensive contributions are equally above standard, with 5.07 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline 1.65, and one interception per 90 minutes. McMillan’s average match rating of 7.0 reflects his balanced performance, and while he has yet to score or assist, his involvement in build-up play and defensive solidity already places him ahead of the typical defender in the competition.
J. McMillan has played 71 minutes across 2 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 3.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Henderson | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Ryan Strain | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Scott Bain | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.53 | – |
| L. Neilson | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Finley Frank Barbrook | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 55% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| L. McCann | D | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Ethan Ross | M | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| B. Spencer | M | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ben Parkinson | F | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Aodhan Doherty | F | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| C. Fodrey | M | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| D. Meļņiks | M | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Ross Maclver | F | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| S. Tanser | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | – |
| J. Murrell | F | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| B. Krauhaus | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| J. McMillan | D | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | – |
| Ben Krauhaus | M | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Craig Sibbald | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Finn Yeats | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ethan Laidlaw | M | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Joe Gardner | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Paul McGovern | F | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Connor McLeod | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Falkirk | Premiership | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 |
| 2025/26 | Exeter | League One | 41 | 3428 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 9 | 79% | 3 | 86 | 20 | 48% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Exeter | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | ST Mirren | Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Exeter | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Exeter | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | a Motherwell | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 01 Aug | v ST Mirren | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | v Bradford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Burton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Stockport | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Plymouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Doncaster | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Blackpool | – | 97 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Leyton Orient | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Wigan | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Luton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Cardiff | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Lincoln | – | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Barnsley | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Burton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |