J. Yli-Kokko has been a striking outlier for the season so far, scoring 2 goals in 7 appearances and registering 1 assist, a total of 3 direct goal contributions. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.55, almost four times the baseline of 0.14 for midfielders in Veikkausli-liga. Yli-Kokko has taken 4 shots, 2 of which were on target, giving a 50% conversion rate that exceeds the average for his position. He has delivered 5 key passes in 329 minutes, a rate of 1.37 per 90, only marginally above the baseline of 1.33. Defensive statistics show no tackles but 3 interceptions, while his dribbles succeeded at 0.82 per 90, slightly better than the 0.68 baseline. His average match rating of 5.97 reflects his offensive impact, making Yli-Kokko a valuable contributor beyond the midfield norm.
J. Yli-Kokko has played 329 minutes across 7 appearances in Veikkausliiga, scoring 0.55 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 50% of 4 shots and averaging 5.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alie Conteh | F | 8 | 544 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.2 |
| Clinton Jephta | F | 5 | 386 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 7 | 81% | 13 | 87% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| J. Yli-Kokko | M | 7 | 329 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 | 5.5 |
| Jussi Niska | D | 9 | 729 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 86% | 27 | 68% | 3 | 9 | 3 | 49% | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.4 |
| Antoin Loic Essomba | F | 9 | 674 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 69% | 25 | 78% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.3 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 7 | 88% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | – |
| J. Tuominen | M | 8 | 400 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 70% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.6 |
| E. Huuhtanen | G | 9 | 738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.28 | 7.5 |
| Luka Kuittinen | D | 9 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | M | 8 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 11 | 4 | 45% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.7 |
| J. Laine | M | 9 | 449 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 6 | 67% | 9 | 10 | 4 | 38% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.5 |
| Albin Granlund | D | 6 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Juuso Hämäläinen | D | 5 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Eeli Kiiskila | M | 5 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| S. Saarinen | D | 5 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| V. Ulundu | F | 6 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | 6.1 |
| Jean Fiacre Kouamé Botué | F | 7 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 | 5.7 |
| Henri Salomaa | F | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bismark Ampofo | M | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| Vilho Huovila | F | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Julius Tauriainen | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Lauri Laine | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Yeboah Amankwah | D | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 5 | 316 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 37% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.92 |
| 2026/27 | Inter Turku | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 9 | 313 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 34% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/24 | Dundalk | Premier Division | 10 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 81% | 7 | 20 | 9 | 58% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | HJK Helsinki | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug | a FC Copenhagen | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.7 |
| 20 Aug | v FC Copenhagen | D | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.7 |
| 16 May | a SJK | W | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 09 May | v FF Jaro | W | 68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 05 May | a Gnistan | L | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 18 Apr | a Lahti | W | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 11 Apr | v Ilves | W | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 19 Oct | a Ilves | W | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Oct | v KuPS | L | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Sep | v HJK Helsinki | D | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Ilves | L | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | a KuPS | L | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Aug | a HJK Helsinki | W | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Jul | v SJK | W | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Jul | a Kooteepee | D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |