Jacob Hjelte finished the 2024/25 season in Superettan with six appearances, 411 minutes, and three goals, a total that exceeded the forward baseline of 0.36 goals per 90 by a margin of 0.30. His shot tally of nine, with seven on target, translated into a conversion rate of 33 percent, higher than the average 0.36 for his position. Hjelte also contributed five key passes, surpassing the baseline of 0.97 key passes per 90 by 0.12. Across the season, he recorded one assist and maintained an average match rating of 7.07. While his defensive contributions were nil, his offensive output clearly outpaced the typical forward in Superettan during that campaign.
Jacob Hjelte has played 411 minutes across 6 appearances in Superettan, scoring 0.66 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 9 shots and averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Hjelte | F | 6 | 411 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 33% | 5 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.4 |
| Leo Englund | F | 9 | 682 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 25% | 5 | 85% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.8 |
| Anton Lundin | F | 7 | 350 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 4 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.9 |
| Lukas Browning Lagerfeldt | M | 9 | 758 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 28 | 4 | 35% | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Samuel Adrian | M | 7 | 518 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 6 | 90% | 8 | 100% | 1 | 18 | 3 | 40% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 5.5 |
| Gustav Friberg | D | 4 | 285 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Constantino Capotondi | M | 5 | 272 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 82% | 11 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Martin Rauschenberg Brorsen | D | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 33 | 10 | 41% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.4 |
| Jesper Merbom Adolfsson | D | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 22 | 13 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Adrian Edqvist | M | 9 | 786 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 18 | 69% | 0 | 11 | 1 | 36% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| York Rafael | D | 9 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 14 | 67% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Iu Ranera Grau | M | 9 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 12 | 86% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 44% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.3 |
| Tobias Johansson | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7.32 | – |
| Niclas Hakansson | D | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mathias Nilsson | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.37 | – |
| Christoffer Aspgren | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kevin Persson | D | 7 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Sebastian Friman | M | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Antonio Yakoub | F | 5 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Oscar Jonsson | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.70 | – |
| Samouil Izountouemoi | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Henrik Bellman | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Albin Hjelm | M | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Alvin Oscar Lättman | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Gefle IF | Superettan | 6 | 411 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 33% | 5 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | v Oddevold | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.8 |
| 01 Sep | a Skövde AIK | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 10 Aug | v Varbergs BoIS FC | L | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 02 Jun | a Orgryte IS | L | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| 26 May | v Orebro SK | W | 67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 15 Apr | v Degerfors IF | D | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.7 |