Jakub Hodek has been a standout in the Czech Liga this season, making 16 appearances and logging 314 minutes. He has scored one goal and provided no assists, but his contribution in advancing the ball is evident. With six shots, four of which were on target, he has a conversion rate of 17 percent, slightly below the league baseline of 20 percent. Hodek has delivered two key passes, a figure that is well below the baseline of 1.2, yet his 1.43 successful dribbles per 90 minutes surpass the league average of 0.74, showing he carries the ball past opponents more often than his peers. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.49, his dribbling success and shot frequency demonstrate his role as a forward who consistently challenges defenders.
Jakub Hodek has played 314 minutes across 16 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.29 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimír Darida | M | 32 | 2775 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 25 | 22% | 34 | 80% | 18 | 50% | 72 | 34 | 15 | 57% | 32 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 2.9 |
| Ondřej Mihálik | M | 24 | 1197 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 40% | 8 | 74% | 5 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Tom Slončík | M | 13 | 923 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 46% | 23 | 80% | 19 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 8.3 |
| Adam Vlkanova | F | 30 | 2185 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 16 | 16% | 28 | 76% | 15 | 33% | 41 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 32 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.4 |
| Mick van Buren | F | 23 | 1559 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 18% | 13 | 68% | 15 | 37% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Václav Pilař | M | 24 | 1253 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 36% | 12 | 73% | 14 | 45% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| Tomáš Petrášek | D | 22 | 1956 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 5 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 26 | 27 | 65% | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 7.3 |
| Martin Suchomel | M | 9 | 814 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 67% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.9 |
| Daniel Horák | M | 33 | 2771 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 48 | 77% | 4 | 33% | 34 | 16 | 5 | 53% | 30 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.9 |
| František Čech | D | 26 | 2327 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 86% | 10 | 62% | 45 | 32 | 19 | 57% | 27 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.0 |
| Jakub Kucera | M | 21 | 1440 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 14 | 82% | 8 | 47% | 17 | 10 | 8 | 45% | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.4 |
| Alexandr Sojka | M | 18 | 1093 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 11 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 34 | 8 | 4 | 53% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.7 |
| David Ludvicek | D | 15 | 589 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 4 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Jakub Hodek | F | 16 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.2 |
| Adam Zadražil | G | 34 | 3064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 6.99 | 3.7 |
| Samuel Dancák | M | 29 | 2114 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 20 | 86% | 13 | 72% | 31 | 34 | 3 | 47% | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 9.0 |
| Filip Čihák | D | 25 | 2072 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 13 | 54% | 44 | 26 | 31 | 59% | 31 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.5 |
| Jakub Uhrinčať | D | 24 | 1756 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 39 | 21 | 8 | 55% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.5 |
| Daniel Trubač | M | 14 | 822 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 7 | 50% | 5 | 10 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.7 |
| Jakub Elbel | D | 11 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 5 | 8 | 48% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.9 |
| Adam Griger | F | 19 | 552 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.6 |
| Marko Regža | F | 16 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 5.2 |
| Stepan Harazim | D | 7 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.3 |
| Juraj Chvátal | D | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Elione Fernandes Neto | M | 11 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.7 |
| Lucas Kubr | D | 8 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.3 |
| Petr Kodes | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adam Binar | M | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Stepan Ponikelsky | M | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Patrik Vízek | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.00 | – |
| Lukáš Čmelík | M | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Abdullahi Umar | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Viktor Filip Zentrich | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lukas Hruska | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Hradec Králové | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Hradec Králové | Czech Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | Hradec Králové | Czech Liga | 16 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 74% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024/25 | Dukla Praha | Czech Liga | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Sparta Praha | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 14 Mar | v Baník Ostrava | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.4 |
| 08 Mar | v Plzen | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| 21 Feb | v Zlin | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 15 Feb | a Sparta Praha | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 31 Jan | a Sigma Olomouc | L | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.1 |
| 25 Oct | v Teplice | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 19 Oct | a Baník Ostrava | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 27 Sep | v Slovan Liberec | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 30 Aug | a Dukla Praha | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 24 Aug | v Sigma Olomouc | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 16 Aug | a Mlada Boleslav | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.8 |
| 10 Aug | v Pardubice | D | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| 02 Aug | a FK Jablonec | L | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| 26 Jul | v Karviná | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |