Jardel was a prolific dribbler in the 2024/25 Ligat Ha'al season, completing 2.25 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.04, and he outperformed his peers in carrying the ball past opponents. In 16 appearances over 918 minutes, he recorded 23 shots, 8 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9 percent. His goal tally of two was below the baseline of 0.4 goals per 90, and he did not register any assists. Jardel contributed defensively with 11 tackles and 5 interceptions, slightly above the baseline for tackles per 90. He also delivered 10 key passes, 0.98 per 90, a touch below the expected 1.31. Jardel’s average match rating for the season was 6.91.
Jardel has played 918 minutes across 16 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.40, converting 9% of 23 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Stephens | F | 19 | 1584 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 22% | 17 | 72% | 12 | 63% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 25 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.23 | 6.1 |
| Roei Zikri | F | 19 | 709 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 31% | 5 | 66% | 6 | 30% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 40% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.6 |
| Lidor Cohen | F | 20 | 935 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 8 | 78% | 11 | 48% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.1 |
| Jardel | F | 16 | 918 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 9% | 10 | 73% | 23 | 62% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.2 |
| Mohamad Abu Rumi | M | 14 | 800 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 8 | 79% | 9 | 47% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.0 |
| Cristian Martínez | M | 23 | 1941 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 24 | 81% | 14 | 47% | 35 | 25 | 4 | 53% | 21 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.9 |
| Ayad Habashi | D | 20 | 1713 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 15 | 19 | 51% | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Shay Ben David | D | 20 | 1685 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 24 | 13 | 26 | 65% | 17 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.7 |
| Sekou Tidiany Bangoura | M | 17 | 1299 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 8 | 81% | 9 | 56% | 62 | 36 | 8 | 60% | 33 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Nadav Aviv Niddam | M | 20 | 1172 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 12 | 82% | 7 | 44% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.4 |
| Denis Kulikov | D | 11 | 855 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 8 | 6 | 49% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.2 |
| Christian Bella | M | 10 | 541 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 4 | 76% | 9 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.3 |
| Assaf Tsur | G | 21 | 1905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 7.26 | 5.4 |
| Noam Cohen | D | 18 | 1423 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 50% | 23 | 15 | 5 | 59% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1.3 |
| Dudi Twito | D | 17 | 1314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 82% | 2 | 29% | 15 | 11 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.2 |
| Yair Mordechai | M | 23 | 1175 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 5 | 36% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.1 |
| Ofir Benbenishti | D | 13 | 600 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 8 | 8 | 42% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.6 |
| Dadya Or | D | 7 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Bilal Shaheen | M | 13 | 520 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 9.8 |
| Avichay Wodaje | M | 10 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.9 |
| Hamza Shibli | M | 9 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 4.6 |
| Shon Edri | D | 6 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| Matan Zalmanovich | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Harel Goldenberg | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Salah Hussein | D | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| David Dego | M | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yehonatan Malka | M | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Ligat Ha'al | 16 | 918 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 9% | 10 | 73% | 23 | 11 | 5 | 56% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 9 | 510 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 61% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Vizela | Primeira Liga | 13 | 217 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a Ashdod | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.6 |
| 15 Mar | v Maccabi Petah Tikva | W | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.7 |
| 09 Mar | v Maccabi Petah Tikva | W | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| 09 Feb | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| 01 Feb | a Bnei Sakhnin | W | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 11 Jan | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.8 |
| 05 Jan | v Maccabi Netanya | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.2 |
| 22 Dec | v Ashdod | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 14 Dec | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 07 Dec | a Maccabi Petah Tikva | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 02 Nov | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 05 Oct | a Beitar Jerusalem | D | 53 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 28 Sep | v Maccabi Haifa | L | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 21 Sep | a Maccabi Netanya | L | 56 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 31 Aug | a Ashdod | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |