Jérémie Le Douaron has shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents in the Coppa Italia season so far, recording 4.74 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 0.69 for his position. In two appearances totalling 57 minutes, he has taken one shot, none of which were on target, and has yet to register a goal or assist. His key passes and tackles per 90 remain at zero, below the baseline of 1.25 and 0.98 respectively. Le Douaron’s average match rating of 6.4 reflects a solid contribution in a short span, and his conversion rate stands at 0 percent. The forward’s high dribbling rate underscores his effectiveness at beating defenders, a standout metric when compared to his peers.
Jérémy Le Douaron has played 57 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Johnsen | M | 4 | 252 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 9 | 68% | 6 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| J. Pohjanpalo | F | 4 | 241 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | – |
| D. Vavassori | M | 4 | 274 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Tommaso Augello | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| F. Ranocchia | M | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 | – |
| Gabriel Strefezza | F | 4 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| A. Palumbo | M | 2 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| J. Segre | M | 4 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pietro Ceccaroni | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 2 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | – |
| M. Fortin | G | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.76 | – |
| Hernani | M | 4 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Tommaso Cassandro | D | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| M. Bani | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | – |
| N. Pierozzi | D | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | – |
| N. Estévez | M | 4 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| P. Peda | D | 3 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| M. Perin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.10 | – |
| Andrea Bozzolan | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| Federico Barba | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Claudio Gomes | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Alessandro Gabrielloni | F | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 47% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| G. Magnani | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Jérémy Le Douaron | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Emmanuel Gyasi | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jesse Joronen | G | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Palermo | Coppa Italia | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2026/27 | Palermo | Serie B | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Palermo | Serie B | 39 | 2165 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 14 | 14% | 21 | 63% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 39% | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | Palermo | Coppa Italia | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Serie B | 34 | 1435 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 27 | 14% | 16 | 67% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Coppa Italia | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 1631 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 10% | 10 | 71% | 16 | 21 | 2 | 44% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2090 | 10 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 21% | 17 | 73% | 21 | 15 | 11 | 40% | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | v Juve Stabia | W | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Lecce | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 May | v Catanzaro | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a Catanzaro | L | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 May | a Venezia | L | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Reggiana | D | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Cesena | W | 74 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Frosinone | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Avellino | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Padova | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Juve Stabia | D | 45 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Monza | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Carrarese | W | 64 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Mar | v Mantova | W | 77 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Pescara | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |