Jerry Voutilainen has made 12 appearances in the Veikkausliiga 2025/26 season, logging 635 minutes of play. He has not scored but has supplied two assists, while taking three shots, one of which was on target. His key passing output is 11, giving him a key passes per 90 of 1.56, slightly above the midfield baseline of 1.48. Defensively he has completed four tackles and made seven interceptions, translating to 0.57 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.20, showing a higher defensive volume than the average midfielder. His dribble success rate is 0.85 per 90, below the baseline of 1.62, indicating less emphasis on beating opponents in one-on-one situations. The average match rating for Voutilainen stands at 6.86.
Jerry Voutilainen has played 635 minutes across 12 appearances in Veikkausliiga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.24, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.86 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piotr Parzyszek | F | 15 | 894 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 29% | 8 | 68% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.8 |
| Mohamed Toure | F | 16 | 979 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 35% | 12 | 80% | 31 | 74% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.6 |
| Otto Ruoppi | M | 20 | 1651 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 18% | 23 | 82% | 11 | 65% | 14 | 14 | 4 | 29% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.4 |
| Ibrahim Cissé | D | 15 | 1333 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 88% | 11 | 79% | 25 | 26 | 19 | 55% | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 8.5 |
| Petteri Pennanen | M | 19 | 1104 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 12 | 88% | 9 | 64% | 9 | 12 | 4 | 37% | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| Agon Sadiku | F | 14 | 464 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 3 | 74% | 8 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.4 |
| Jaakko Oksanen | M | 16 | 1383 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 16 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 17 | 4 | 49% | 14 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | 6.0 |
| Doni Arifi | M | 17 | 1350 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 90% | 13 | 62% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.7 |
| Clinton Antwi | D | 14 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 83% | 8 | 53% | 5 | 17 | 2 | 31% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.7 |
| Saku Savolainen | D | 13 | 883 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 74% | 6 | 55% | 10 | 15 | 4 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Samuel Pasanen | M | 11 | 559 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 2 | 85% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.9 |
| Johannes Kreidl | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 12 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 7.63 | 8.7 |
| Bob Nii Armah | D | 15 | 916 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 12 | 52% | 8 | 17 | 3 | 40% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Taneli Hämäläinen | D | 13 | 914 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 10 | 71% | 13 | 8 | 9 | 52% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Samuli Miettinen | D | 10 | 781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 8 | 5 | 47% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.6 |
| Jerry Voutilainen | M | 12 | 635 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 86% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 39% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.2 |
| Paulo Ricardo | D | 10 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 10 | 49% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.1 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | F | 13 | 449 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 6 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | 2.9 |
| Paulius Golubickas | M | 9 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Arttu Lötjönen | D | 7 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 37% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.4 |
| Pa Konate | D | 5 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Arttu Heinonen | M | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Niko Hämäläinen | D | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Aatu Hakala | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.40 | – |
| Rasmus Tikkanen | D | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Sadat Seidu | M | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Roope Salo | M | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dion Krasniqi | M | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eemil Tanninen | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Valentín Gasc | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Niilo Kujasalo | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gustav Engvall | F | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Akseli Puukko | D | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | KuPS | Veikkausliiga | 8 | 515 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 5 | 3 | 7 | 38% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | KuPS | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec | v Lausanne | D | 55 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 27 Nov | a Jagiellonia | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 06 Nov | v Slovan Bratislava | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| 02 Nov | v Inter Turku | W | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 05 Oct | a Inter Turku | W | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 02 Oct | v Drita | D | 19 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 27 Sep | a Gnistan | W | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.8 |
| 23 Sep | v SJK | W | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 17 Aug | v Inter Turku | W | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 19 Jul | a VPS | D | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 04 Jul | a AC Oulu | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 14 Jun | v Ilves | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |