Jesper Engström has already proven himself to be a goal-scoring threat in the Veikkausliiga, netting one goal in just four appearances and 153 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.59, more than double the midfielder baseline of 0.24, and his conversion rate is 100 percent, reflecting a 1-shot-per-match average that is 0.59 per 90, well below the baseline of 1.28 shots per 90. Engström’s key passes per 90 are 0.59, again lower than the 1.48 baseline, while his tackles per 90 are zero versus a baseline of 0.2. With an average match rating of 6.65, Jesper Engström’s early season contributions show a clear offensive edge over the typical midfielder in the league.
Jesper Engström has played 153 minutes across 4 appearances in Veikkausliiga, scoring 0.59 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.24, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maissa Fall | F | 5 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 6 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 30% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | – |
| Olli Jakonen | F | 7 | 452 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.4 |
| Martti Haukioja | D | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 35% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.5 |
| Prosper Ahiabu | M | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 10 | 3 | 34% | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.1 |
| Yassin Daoussi | M | 6 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Jesper Engström | D | 4 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Yassine El Ouatki | M | 8 | 635 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 82% | 2 | 20% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 25% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.3 |
| Tyler Reid | M | 7 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 12 | 75% | 0 | 9 | 6 | 47% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.0 |
| Miika Niemi | D | 7 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.6 |
| Pedro Justiniano | D | 6 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 13 | 4 | 48% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.9 |
| Antti-Ville Räisänen | M | 8 | 464 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 27% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| Rasmus Leislahti | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.02 | – |
| Tristan Dekker | M | 6 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 12 | 92% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.1 |
| William Wilson | M | 5 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 10 | 83% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Alfie Cicale | M | 4 | 341 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 24 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| Nicolas Fleuriau Chateau | F | 6 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 6 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.6 |
| Mamadou Jalloh | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.83 | – |
| Antonio Almen | M | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Vilmer Ronnberg | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Olavi Keturi | F | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Samuel Lindeman | D | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mmenie-Abasi Ita Etok | F | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kalle Huhta | M | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Joonas Lakkamäki | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Tijjani Mohammed | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alexander Wik | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Alex Myntti | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | VPS | Veikkausliiga | 4 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | v FF Jaro | L | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Oct | a AC Oulu | L | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Sep | v Haka | W | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Jul | v KuPS | D | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |