Jhafets Reyes recorded a brief campaign in the 2024/25 Segunda División, featuring in two matches that totaled 180 minutes. He kept seven saves and conceded four goals, giving him a goals-conceded rate of 2.0 per 90 minutes. Reyes did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions during the season. His dribbling success rate was 0.5 per 90 minutes, noticeably higher than the baseline of 0.02, while his average match rating was 6.95. The season consisted of just two appearances, with no other statistical contributions beyond the seven saves and four goals conceded.
Jhafets Reyes has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.00 and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex Millán | F | 19 | 1121 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 30% | 5 | 65% | 4 | 19% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Andy Rodríguez | M | 38 | 2390 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 24% | 25 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 41 | 35 | 10 | 60% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.2 |
| Luis Muñoz | M | 22 | 1408 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 15% | 10 | 81% | 26 | 58% | 20 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.0 |
| Gaston Valles | F | 27 | 1849 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 12% | 10 | 68% | 23 | 50% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 48 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.9 |
| Daniel Luna | M | 17 | 962 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 84% | 18 | 42% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 36% | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.7 |
| Cedric Teguia | M | 22 | 1399 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 15 | 81% | 24 | 56% | 20 | 14 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.8 |
| Nacho Martínez | D | 14 | 1129 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 15 | 73% | 4 | 40% | 29 | 16 | 2 | 54% | 21 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.0 |
| Salim El Jebari | F | 16 | 824 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 5 | 84% | 18 | 47% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.2 |
| Pocho Román | F | 21 | 685 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 9 | 81% | 18 | 53% | 17 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Sergio Guerrero | M | 37 | 2388 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 6 | 83% | 8 | 62% | 39 | 20 | 7 | 49% | 53 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Martín Aguirregabiria | D | 29 | 2287 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 16 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 51 | 38 | 16 | 53% | 36 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.7 |
| Jairo Izquierdo | D | 22 | 1559 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 15 | 78% | 25 | 56% | 29 | 14 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.1 |
| Alfredo Ortuño | F | 37 | 1267 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 5 | 65% | 7 | 29% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.5 |
| José Machín | M | 13 | 657 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 38% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Rafael Núñez | F | 14 | 613 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 10 | 80% | 6 | 38% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.7 |
| Pablo Cuñat | G | 37 | 3334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 58% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 162 | 7.29 | 6.1 |
| Pedro Alcalá | D | 32 | 2798 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 29 | 26 | 30 | 60% | 24 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Kiko Olivas | D | 30 | 2541 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 6 | 67% | 41 | 48 | 19 | 57% | 18 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Jorge Moreno | D | 25 | 2073 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 17% | 46 | 33 | 16 | 49% | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.9 |
| Damián Musto | M | 26 | 1915 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 48 | 27 | 11 | 62% | 38 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.6 |
| Dani Escriche | F | 37 | 1882 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 73% | 25 | 43% | 21 | 10 | 2 | 41% | 37 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Nikola Šipčić | D | 22 | 1644 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 21 | 20 | 13 | 58% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| Assane Ndiaye Dione | M | 16 | 1282 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 12 | 63% | 32 | 21 | 8 | 55% | 14 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.4 |
| José Antonio Ríos | D | 19 | 1182 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 13 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.9 |
| Óscar Clemente | M | 18 | 1035 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 17 | 63% | 16 | 12 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.8 |
| Andrija Vukčević | D | 23 | 1002 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 15 | 60% | 23 | 9 | 3 | 59% | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.3 |
| Hugo González | M | 19 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 7 | 37% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 1.4 |
| Julián Delmás | D | 15 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 12 | 11 | 1 | 43% | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.6 |
| Toni Fuidias | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.84 | – |
| Jesús Hernández | D | 5 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 16 | 6 | 7 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jhafets Reyes | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.95 | – |
| Carmelo Sánchez | M | 6 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Checo | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Cartagena | Segunda División | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | FC Cartagena | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | FC Cartagena | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jun | v Mirandes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Oct | v Racing Ferrol | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |