Jiri Hamza has appeared in 14 matches for his club in the Czech Liga during the 2025/26 season, logging 706 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken three shots, none of which have gone on target. Hamza has recorded 14 tackles and 8 interceptions, which translates to 1.78 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 1.42. His dribbling success rate per 90 is 0.38, marginally higher than the baseline of 0.32. With no key passes to his name, he sits at 0.00 key passes per 90 compared to the league average of 0.53. His average match rating of 6.54 reflects a solid defensive contribution, and his conversion percentage remains at 0. Jiri Hamza’s statistics depict a defender focused on defensive duties, contributing consistently in tackles and interceptions while offering limited offensive output.
Jiri Hamza has played 706 minutes across 14 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojtěch Patrák | F | 26 | 1865 | 13 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 37% | 23 | 74% | 11 | 31% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 29 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.3 |
| Abdullahi Tanko | F | 30 | 2036 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 17 | 25% | 24 | 69% | 29 | 49% | 32 | 9 | 3 | 41% | 40 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.7 |
| Daniel Smékal | F | 23 | 1182 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 15% | 15 | 55% | 4 | 20% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.0 |
| Filip Vecheta | F | 20 | 717 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 2 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Victor Samuel | F | 9 | 230 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 5 | 76% | 7 | 64% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.6 |
| Simon Bammens | D | 29 | 2173 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 6 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 45 | 33 | 22 | 56% | 31 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.4 |
| Ryan Mahuta | D | 25 | 2023 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 20 | 79% | 14 | 52% | 19 | 20 | 9 | 49% | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.1 |
| Samuel Šimek | M | 25 | 1661 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 24 | 73% | 13 | 68% | 32 | 10 | 3 | 54% | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.5 |
| Jason Noslin | D | 18 | 1598 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 25 | 17 | 19 | 59% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.5 |
| Stepan Misek | M | 15 | 942 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 6 | 11 | 4 | 39% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.5 |
| Vojtěch Sychra | M | 15 | 831 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 12 | 59% | 14 | 47% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.1 |
| Ladislav Krobot | F | 18 | 695 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 22% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 22 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.2 |
| Louis Lurvink | D | 7 | 628 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 62% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.4 |
| Tomáš Jelínek | M | 11 | 618 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 63% | 6 | 60% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 59% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.3 |
| Tomáš Solil | M | 12 | 604 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 68% | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.4 |
| Mikuláš Konečný | D | 16 | 1363 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 22 | 21 | 9 | 55% | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.3 |
| Jáchym Šerák | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 6.79 | 2.9 |
| Robi Saarma | M | 21 | 1134 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 71% | 5 | 42% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 52% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.3 |
| Ioannis Foivos Botos | M | 20 | 1011 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 11 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.1 |
| Luka Kharatishvili | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.05 | 5.4 |
| Michal Hlavatý | M | 13 | 924 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 16 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.3 |
| Jan Trédl | D | 14 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 33% | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 7.5 |
| Louis Lurvink | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 12 | 8 | 68% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.9 |
| Jan Řezníček | M | 10 | 708 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 52% | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.9 |
| Emmanuel Godwin | M | 11 | 691 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 9 | 56% | 18 | 9 | 1 | 58% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| Michal Surzyn | D | 8 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 4 | 44% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.1 |
| Aleš Mandous | G | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6.94 | – |
| Mikulas Konecny | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 7 | 12 | 5 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Filip Šancl | M | 9 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.4 |
| Jiri Hamza | D | 8 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 7.3 |
| Tobias Boledovic | D | 7 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| David Šimek | D | 6 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 4.2 |
| Divine Teah | M | 6 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 82% | 8 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| Milan Lexa | M | 10 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Dominik Masek | M | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Kamil Vacek | M | 4 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Jan Stejskal | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Samuel Kopásek | D | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Filip Šancl | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Laurent Kissiedou | F | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Denis Darmovzal | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bohdan Slyubyk | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Elmedin Rama | F | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jiri Zima | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matej Kvacek | F | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dominique Simon | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Pardubice | Czech Liga | 8 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 6 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 7 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 6 | 5 | 78% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Karviná | L | 47 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Sigma Olomouc | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Dukla Praha | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 08 Mar | a Karviná | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 21 Feb | a Slovácko | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 15 Feb | v FK Jablonec | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.7 |
| 08 Feb | a Bohemians 1905 | W | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.4 |
| 01 Feb | v Slavia Praha | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| 08 Nov | a Hradec Králové | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 01 Nov | v Slovan Liberec | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 25 Oct | a Dukla Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 19 Oct | v Sparta Praha | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 04 Oct | a Mlada Boleslav | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.5 |
| 20 Jul | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 25 May | a Mlada Boleslav | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |