Jonas Svensson has delivered an impressive offensive output for a defender in the 2026/27 Eliteserien season so far. In 12 appearances totalling 647 minutes, he has scored one goal and provided one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.14 compared with the defender baseline of 0.06. His shooting activity of five shots, two on target, translates to 0.7 shots per 90, above the baseline of 0.49, while his conversion rate of 20% shows efficiency. Jonas also contributes to build-up play with six key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.83 versus the baseline 0.66. Defensively he remains solid, recording 23 tackles and 15 interceptions, which equates to 3.2 tackles per 90 against the baseline 1.72. His overall average match rating of 7.05 reflects a well-balanced performance.
Jonas Svensson has played 647 minutes across 12 appearances in Eliteserien, scoring 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Chiakha | F | 18 | 1523 | 9 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 26% | 11 | 71% | 18 | 38% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 42% | 35 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.7 |
| Emil Konradsen Ceide | M | 18 | 1483 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 16% | 33 | 73% | 27 | 36% | 14 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 12 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 9.4 |
| Simen Nordli | M | 11 | 561 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 13 | 80% | 3 | 19% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Iver Fossum | M | 13 | 832 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 14 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.5 |
| Dino Islamović | F | 11 | 529 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 14% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.0 |
| Mads Bomholt | M | 18 | 1508 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 5% | 20 | 83% | 14 | 39% | 29 | 12 | 3 | 47% | 35 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| Dávid Ďuriš | F | 12 | 731 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 3 | 82% | 5 | 33% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 28% | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 5.5 |
| Adrian Nilsen Pereira | D | 13 | 675 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 8 | 76% | 8 | 28% | 19 | 11 | 0 | 41% | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.9 |
| Jonas Svensson | D | 12 | 647 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 15 | 2 | 62% | 11 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 7.2 |
| Noah Sahsah | F | 12 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 76% | 13 | 45% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.0 |
| Leopold Wahlstedt | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 6.66 | 3.9 |
| Tomáš Nemčík | D | 15 | 1341 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 4 | 57% | 26 | 15 | 9 | 55% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.2 |
| Ole Selnaes | M | 15 | 1078 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 24 | 86% | 6 | 55% | 33 | 22 | 7 | 61% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 7.4 |
| Mikkel Konradsen Ceide | D | 10 | 887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 11 | 15 | 12 | 61% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.5 |
| Aslak Witry | D | 13 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.8 |
| Tobias Solheim Dahl | D | 14 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 10 | 56% | 16 | 10 | 4 | 56% | 10 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Håkon Røsten | D | 8 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 2 | 4 | 64% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.9 |
| Jonas Mortensen | D | 13 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 14% | 18 | 8 | 6 | 51% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.6 |
| Santeri Väänänen | M | 8 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 57% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Håkon Volden | D | 6 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| Johan Johanessen Bakke | M | 8 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.2 |
| Jesper Reitan-Sunde | F | 8 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.3 |
| Mark Mampasi | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Maciej Soboczynski | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rosenborg | Eliteserien | 12 | 647 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 82% | 2 | 23 | 15 | 62% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/26 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig | 5 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 13 | 10 | 67% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Beşiktaş | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 194 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig | 31 | 2725 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 85% | 8 | 61 | 38 | 56% | 40 | 7 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 685 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | 24 | 10 | 65% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Adana Demirspor | Süper Lig | 14 | 1192 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 27 | 16 | 62% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig | 10 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 6 | 23 | 15 | 67% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/24 | Adana Demirspor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 86% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 58% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2022/23 | Adana Demirspor | Süper Lig | 29 | 2587 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 29 | 84% | 11 | 74 | 29 | 57% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | v Viking | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 09 Aug | a Lillestrom | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 02 Aug | a Brann | L | 68 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 27 Jul | v Fredrikstad | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.6 |
| 18 Jul | a Start | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 12 Jul | v Kristiansund BK | W | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 8.7 |
| 10 May | v Lillestrom | W | 54 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 18 Apr | a Sandefjord | D | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 12 Apr | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 06 Apr | a Tromso | L | 41 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 22 Mar | v Valerenga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 14 Mar | a Molde | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 22 Oct | a Konyaspor | W | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Sep | a Kayserispor | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |