Jordan Sebban was a midfielder who appeared three times in the 2024/25 Ligat Ha'al campaign, playing a total of 78 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, but he recorded one shot, which was on target, and delivered one key pass. Defensively he completed one tackle and made no interceptions. His per-90 figures show 1.15 shots, 1.15 key passes and 1.15 tackles, all below the league averages of 1.0 shots, 1.2 key passes and 1.95 tackles. Sebban’s dribbling success was nil, compared with a baseline of 0.92, and his average match rating of 6.63 was modest. The data portray a player who contributed modestly in a limited sample of games during that season.
Jordan Sebban has played 78 minutes across 3 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Kanaan | F | 17 | 1264 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 19% | 15 | 73% | 20 | 53% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.9 |
| Roy Levy | M | 20 | 1761 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 35% | 26 | 65% | 30 | 49% | 48 | 22 | 4 | 52% | 13 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 8.0 |
| Stav Nachmani | F | 16 | 1119 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 19% | 10 | 76% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Ebenezer Mamatah | F | 16 | 723 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 6 | 64% | 6 | 46% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Adir Levi | M | 17 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 18 | 77% | 15 | 58% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.1 |
| Noam Muche | M | 20 | 956 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 12 | 77% | 5 | 36% | 27 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.4 |
| Ilay Tamam | M | 13 | 909 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 15% | 8 | 82% | 6 | 33% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 36% | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Israel Coll | M | 5 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 76% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Shlomi Azulay | F | 11 | 339 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.4 |
| Ori Azo | F | 5 | 285 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 77% | 9 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Martin Ndzie | M | 21 | 1758 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 23 | 66% | 50 | 25 | 2 | 56% | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.5 |
| Timothy Awany | D | 16 | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 28 | 28 | 9 | 55% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.8 |
| Emmanuel Agyei | M | 15 | 1140 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 11 | 58% | 23 | 13 | 5 | 49% | 23 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 0.0 |
| Omri Ben Harush | D | 15 | 1131 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 7 | 70% | 12 | 11 | 7 | 59% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.2 |
| Ariel Harush | G | 13 | 1130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| Tom Ben-Zaken | D | 13 | 923 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 19 | 16 | 5 | 54% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.3 |
| Luiyi de Lucas | D | 11 | 914 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 17 | 18 | 10 | 57% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.5 |
| Shahar Rosen | D | 15 | 799 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 1 | 3 | 51% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.41 | 4.0 |
| Nir Bitton | D | 8 | 714 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 8 | 4 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.2 |
| Karol Niemczycki | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.27 | 4.4 |
| Maor Yashilirmak | D | 6 | 501 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 66% | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| Ravid Abrgil | F | 14 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 6 | 32% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.5 |
| Eugene Ansah | F | 5 | 324 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Sahar Hasson | G | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.95 | – |
| Montari Kamaheni | D | 6 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 2 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.4 |
| Elad Shahaf | M | 8 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.4 |
| Elia Gethon | F | 5 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Asil Kanani | F | 5 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Shalev Harush | M | 6 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 | 5.0 |
| Jordan Sebban | M | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Idan Dahan | F | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Liav Prada | F | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ben Levy | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ofir Kriaf | M | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ashdod | Ligat Ha'al | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Ashdod | Ligat Ha'al | 11 | 862 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 16 | 10 | 43% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep | a Bnei Sakhnin | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 31 Aug | v Ironi Kiryat Shmona | W | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Aug | a Beitar Jerusalem | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 May | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 May | a Beitar Jerusalem | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Hapoel Hadera | D | 96 | – | – | 3 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Maccabi Netanya | D | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Maccabi Petah Tikva | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Maccabi Netanya | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Bnei Sakhnin | D | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Dec | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 90 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Sep | v Maccabi Petah Tikva | D | 90 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |