Jordy Bruijn played ten Eredivisie matches in the 2024/25 season, accumulating 350 minutes on the pitch. He failed to find the back of the net or deliver an assist, recording zero goals and zero assists, and his shooting output was limited to six attempts, none of which were on target. Bruijn contributed three key passes, a figure below the league average, and was involved in seven tackles with a single interception, indicating a modest defensive presence. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 1.54 shots, 0.77 key passes, 1.8 tackles, and 0.51 successful dribbles, all slightly below the baseline for his position. The average match rating of 6.58 reflects a season where Bruijn’s impact remained limited across the board.
Jordy Bruijn has played 350 minutes across 10 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Kulenović | F | 27 | 1722 | 10 | 2 | 37 | 22 | 27% | 19 | 61% | 11 | 41% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 31 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.7 |
| Jizz Hornkamp | F | 29 | 1749 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 22% | 17 | 68% | 12 | 38% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 36 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Brian De Keersmaecker | M | 35 | 3034 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 19% | 30 | 86% | 27 | 49% | 79 | 45 | 14 | 50% | 58 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 1.7 |
| Mario Engels | M | 34 | 2398 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 14 | 12% | 30 | 79% | 18 | 35% | 25 | 9 | 0 | 41% | 31 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.1 |
| Thomas Bruns | M | 25 | 1391 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 19% | 40 | 72% | 14 | 58% | 31 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 29 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| Damon Mirani | D | 37 | 3346 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 14% | 9 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 56 | 35 | 41 | 59% | 29 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.0 |
| Suf Podgoreanu | M | 36 | 2601 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 12% | 28 | 73% | 20 | 31% | 43 | 17 | 0 | 42% | 40 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.1 |
| Juho Talvitie | M | 35 | 1791 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 14% | 17 | 79% | 60 | 54% | 21 | 16 | 5 | 44% | 15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.6 |
| Sem Scheperman | M | 25 | 1778 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 8 | 86% | 4 | 36% | 89 | 34 | 9 | 56% | 40 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.1 |
| Mats Rots | D | 17 | 1528 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 81% | 26 | 58% | 39 | 17 | 7 | 55% | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.4 |
| Justin Hoogma | D | 12 | 389 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.2 |
| Ivan Mesík | D | 37 | 3330 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 6% | 3 | 87% | 7 | 54% | 27 | 47 | 48 | 51% | 45 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.4 |
| Ruben Roosken | D | 17 | 1271 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 13 | 73% | 17 | 39% | 38 | 16 | 3 | 50% | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.5 |
| Shiloh 't Zand | M | 18 | 1138 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 5% | 14 | 83% | 11 | 50% | 24 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| Fabian de Keijzer | G | 38 | 3480 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 7.18 | 3.2 |
| Mimeirhel Benita | D | 31 | 2181 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 74% | 21 | 64% | 72 | 47 | 10 | 63% | 20 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Jannes Wieckhoff | D | 25 | 1532 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 15 | 48% | 50 | 17 | 8 | 52% | 15 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| Jan Žambůrek | M | 24 | 1249 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 9 | 75% | 42 | 23 | 6 | 57% | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Daniel van Kaam | M | 30 | 1140 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 85% | 1 | 14% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 62% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.9 |
| Lorenzo Milani | D | 9 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Bryan Limbombe | F | 17 | 440 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 11 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.5 |
| Jordy Bruijn | M | 10 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.2 |
| Diego van Oorschot | F | 6 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Giandro Sambo | D | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Heracles | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Heracles | Eredivisie | 9 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Heracles | KNVB Beker | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Heracles | Eredivisie | 14 | 691 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 9 | 70% | 0 | 10 | 3 | 31% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2022/23 | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | 19 | 515 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 7 | 83% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.9 |
| 16 Jan | a De Graafschap | W | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 23 Nov | v Waalwijk | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 08 Nov | a Utrecht | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 02 Nov | v NAC Breda | W | 82 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 27 Oct | a Twente | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.6 |
| 06 Oct | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.7 |
| 21 Sep | a NEC Nijmegen | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 15 Sep | v Almere City FC | D | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 18 Aug | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.0 |
| 19 May | v Fortuna Sittard | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 May | a Excelsior | L | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 May | v Waalwijk | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 12 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 31 Mar | a Twente | L | 61 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |