Jordy Wehrmann featured in 20 matches during the 2022/23 Eerste Divisie campaign, accumulating 934 minutes of play. He contributed two goals and one assist, with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.19 that slightly exceeded the league baseline of 0.16. Wehrmann took 14 shots, 7 of which were on target, yielding a 14% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 1.35 versus the baseline 1.0. His creative output included 14 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.35 compared with 1.19 on average, while defensively he recorded 28 tackles and 14 interceptions, translating to 2.7 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 1.95. Overall, his average match rating of 6.69 reflected a balanced midfield contribution throughout the season.
Jordy Wehrmann has played 934 minutes across 20 appearances in Eerste Divisie, scoring 0.19 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 14% of 14 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Verheydt | F | 34 | 2877 | 14 | 5 | 92 | 40 | 15% | 34 | 62% | 8 | 33% | 10 | 9 | 6 | 49% | 45 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | 8.7 |
| Xander Severina | M | 35 | 2584 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 16% | 55 | 77% | 42 | 42% | 35 | 13 | 0 | 42% | 26 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Joel Zwarts | F | 32 | 1835 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 23 | 12% | 18 | 60% | 33 | 60% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 56% | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.2 |
| Tyrese Asante | D | 34 | 2939 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 17% | 9 | 84% | 16 | 67% | 44 | 51 | 29 | 58% | 38 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Boy Kemper | D | 25 | 2121 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 10% | 17 | 72% | 9 | 56% | 32 | 49 | 11 | 52% | 28 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.1 |
| Titouan Thomas | M | 24 | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 15 | 85% | 11 | 50% | 46 | 31 | 6 | 66% | 18 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.7 |
| Max de Waal | M | 18 | 1032 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 30 | 83% | 4 | 40% | 19 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.2 |
| Jordy Wehrmann | M | 20 | 934 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 14 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 28 | 14 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.2 |
| Mario Bilate | F | 22 | 850 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 9% | 18 | 66% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.9 |
| Silvinho Esajas | D | 24 | 780 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 2 | 76% | 5 | 38% | 21 | 9 | 3 | 55% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Malik Sellouki | F | 11 | 676 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 12 | 81% | 9 | 47% | 23 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.9 |
| Denzel Hall | D | 32 | 2813 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 13 | 84% | 9 | 60% | 65 | 71 | 15 | 63% | 27 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.2 |
| Amar Ćatić | F | 32 | 1211 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 35 | 76% | 17 | 49% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Joey Sleegers | M | 15 | 967 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 9 | 69% | 4 | 27% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.8 |
| Sacha Komljenovic | M | 11 | 371 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 9 | 79% | 6 | 60% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.9 |
| Nigel Owusu | D | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hugo Wentges | G | 18 | 1613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 6.88 | 7.1 |
| Gregor Breinburg | M | 23 | 1531 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 70 | 23 | 5 | 66% | 26 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.7 |
| Dhoraso Moreo Klas | M | 19 | 1442 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 20 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 31 | 17 | 4 | 60% | 14 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.3 |
| Finn van Breemen | D | 18 | 1423 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 28 | 20 | 14 | 60% | 19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.5 |
| Ricardo Kishna | M | 21 | 1386 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 41 | 79% | 9 | 41% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.8 |
| Guillem Rodríguez | D | 22 | 1349 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 4 | 22% | 43 | 20 | 4 | 53% | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.9 |
| Sonny Stevens | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6.54 | 5.0 |
| Amir Absalem | D | 16 | 1207 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 33% | 36 | 31 | 4 | 57% | 19 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.9 |
| Daryl Werker | D | 16 | 1049 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 15 | 29 | 15 | 56% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.2 |
| Luuk Koopmans | G | 6 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.93 | 6.0 |
| Gylermo Siereveld | D | 7 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 8 | 13 | 5 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Dirk Carlson | D | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kilian Nikiema | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Jesse Reinders | M | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Rafael Struick | F | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nick Broekhuizen | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 934 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 14 | 78% | 4 | 28 | 14 | 47% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | a Jong AZ | W | 15 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| 12 May | v Dordrecht | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 08 May | a Jong Ajax | L | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.6 |
| 13 Feb | a Jong PSV U21 | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.0 |
| 03 Feb | v NAC Breda | W | 88 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 27 Jan | a VVV Venlo | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 22 Jan | v Jong Utrecht | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 13 Jan | v MVV | W | 81 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.1 |
| 06 Jan | a Dordrecht | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.6 |
| 16 Dec | v FC OSS | D | 19 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.5 |
| 16 Nov | v Roda | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 11 Nov | a Telstar | D | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 04 Nov | v VVV Venlo | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| 21 Oct | v De Graafschap | D | 65 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 14 Oct | a NAC Breda | W | 63 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |