Josef Weberbauer was a key creative force for his team in the 2024/25 2. Liga season, where he made two appearances and logged 180 minutes. He delivered one assist, a contribution that exceeded the midfielder baseline of 0.16 goals per 90, and he created four key passes, more than double the baseline of 0.69 per 90. In addition to his creative output, Weberbauer was active defensively, recording eight tackles and two interceptions, surpassing the baseline tackles per 90 of 2.81. His involvement in the build-up was evident from the 1.5 successful dribbles per 90, well above the 0.81 baseline. Although he did not score and had no shots on target, his overall average match rating of 7.4 reflected a solid performance in a short sample of the season.
Josef Weberbauer has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in 2. Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deni Alar | F | 2 | 93 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Lukas Malicsek | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 4 | 68% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Josef Weberbauer | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 49% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 68% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Stefan Haudum | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 | – |
| Matija Horvat | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ben Summers | M | 2 | 154 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 68% | 3 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Reinhard Young | F | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Thomas Ebner | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Matthew Anderson | M | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Daniel Nussbaumer | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Albin Gashi | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Jörg Siebenhandl | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Florian Kaltenböck | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Fabian Feiner | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Marco Schabauer | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Filip Ristanić | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raphael Galle | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Felix Holzhacker | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Salko Mujanović | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nadir Ajanović | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lukas Brückler | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Anour El Moukhantir | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Admira Wacker | 2. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 49% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2023/24 | Leoben | 2. Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Ried | Bundesliga | 11 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 68% | 1 | 8 | 5 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | a FC Liefering | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Nov | v FC Liefering | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 02 Jun | v Wolfsberger AC | L | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Oct | v SCR Altach | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Sep | a Austria Vienna | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Sep | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Sep | a Lask Linz | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Aug | a TSV Hartberg | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Aug | v WSG Wattens | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Aug | a Austria Klagenfurt | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Aug | v Sturm Graz | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 30 Jul | v Austria Lustenau | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jul | a Rapid Vienna | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |