Joseph Nonge began the 2026/27 Ligue 1 season with a single appearance, playing 63 minutes. In that time he recorded two tackles and one interception, translating to 2.86 tackles per 90 minutes, above the baseline of 1.84. His dribbling success rate was 1.43 per 90 minutes, exceeding the league average of 0.68, showing he carries the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers. While he did not register a goal, assist, shot or key pass in that outing, his average match rating of 6.7 reflects a solid contribution. The data suggest that Joseph Nonge is already making a tangible impact on the ball-carrying front, outperforming the typical midfielder in this key metric.
Joseph Nonge has played 78 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamory Doumbia | M | 2 | 142 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Ludovic Ajorque | F | 2 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Romain Del Castillo | M | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Egil Selvik | G | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.40 | – |
| Bradley Locko | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raphaël Le Guen | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kenny Lala | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Joris Chotard | M | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 | – |
| Pathé Mboup | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Gautier Lloris | D | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucas Tousart | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Mamady Diambou | M | 2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Joseph Nonge | M | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Mama Baldé | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hugo Magnetti | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Mathis Lainé | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Kocaelispor | Süper Lig | 25 | 1211 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 16 | 20 | 17 | 50% | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Servette FC | Super League | 5 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/24 | Juventus | Serie A | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Toulouse | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Le Mans | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a Antalyaspor | L | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Fatih Karagümrük | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | a Kasımpaşa | D | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Göztepe | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Galatasaray | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Alanyaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Eyüpspor | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Beşiktaş | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Rizespor | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Feb | a Kayserispor | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Feb | v Fenerbahçe | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Kasımpaşa | D | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |