Jozhua Vertrouwd has appeared once in La Liga this season, playing a full 90 minutes in his sole outing. He recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, leaving his per-90 statistics at zero across all those categories. Compared with league baselines, his numbers fall short: he is below the average 0.06 goals per 90, 0.5 shots per 90, 0.56 key passes per 90, 1.65 tackles per 90, and 0.36 successful dribbles per 90. His average match rating of 6.2 reflects a modest contribution relative to the league average. These figures depict a defender who has yet to make a measurable impact in the areas typically associated with defensive and attacking involvement during this partial season.
Jozhua Vertrouwd has played 122 minutes across 2 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Camello | F | 3 | 203 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Álvaro García | M | 3 | 195 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 58% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Pathé Ismaël Ciss | D | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Florian Lejeune | D | 3 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 72% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jorge de Frutos | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Unai López | M | 3 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 49% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Óscar Valentín | M | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Iván Balliu | D | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Andrei Rațiu | D | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Augusto Batalla | G | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 | – |
| Randy Nteka | M | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | D | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Fran Pérez | F | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Dani Cárdenas | G | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.40 | – |
| Isi Palazón | M | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pelayo Fernández | D | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adrià Pedrosa | D | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gnangoro Bouaré | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Pedro Díaz | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alemão | F | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 10 | 5 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 9 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | Copa del Rey | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Castellón | Segunda División | 33 | 2640 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 17 | 85% | 20 | 47 | 29 | 52% | 30 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/25 | Castellón | Copa del Rey | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 10 | 18 | 7 | 52% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Barcelona | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | v Alaves | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | a Getafe | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Apr | v Espanyol | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Atletico Madrid | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Osasuna | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 18 Jan | a Celta Vigo | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Jan | a Granada CF | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Elche | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Dec | v Drita | W | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Dec | a Real Ávila | D | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Nov | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Oct | a BK Hacken | D | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Real Sociedad | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Oct | v Shkendija | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |