Juan Angel Neira has been a strikingly efficient forward for the 2025/26 season, appearing in 16 matches and logging 491 minutes. He has netted four goals, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.73, more than double the forward baseline of 0.34. His shot-making has also outpaced the norm, with 11 shots and 7 on target, translating to a 36% conversion rate and 2.02 shots per 90 versus the baseline 1.8. Neira’s creative output is evident in nine key passes, 1.65 per 90 compared with the baseline 1.09, and he has contributed two assists. Defensively, he has made seven tackles and five interceptions, 1.28 tackles per 90 against the baseline 0.87, and his 2.2 successful dribbles per 90 far exceed the 0.94 baseline. His average match rating of 6.99 reflects a solid contribution across all phases.
Juan Angel Neira has played 491 minutes across 16 appearances in Super League 1, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 36% of 11 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Salcedo | F | 26 | 1871 | 10 | 2 | 33 | 19 | 30% | 19 | 76% | 18 | 41% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 44% | 48 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.8 |
| Taxiarchis Fountas | F | 25 | 1698 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 32% | 22 | 74% | 17 | 45% | 25 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.8 |
| Thiago Nuss | F | 25 | 1959 | 7 | 5 | 51 | 26 | 14% | 16 | 66% | 41 | 42% | 28 | 8 | 0 | 39% | 58 | 49 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Juan Angel Neira | F | 16 | 491 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 9 | 81% | 12 | 63% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 54% | 10 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.8 |
| Athanasios Androutsos | M | 29 | 2378 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 26 | 87% | 22 | 71% | 46 | 29 | 11 | 59% | 28 | 69 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 9.6 |
| Levan Shengelia | M | 30 | 1987 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 36 | 82% | 17 | 61% | 22 | 17 | 7 | 47% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 10.0 |
| Giannis Theodosoulakis | F | 21 | 687 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 5 | 73% | 6 | 32% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28% | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.0 |
| Vasilis Lampropoulos | D | 25 | 2111 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 21 | 55% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.0 |
| Giannis Apostolakis | M | 28 | 1816 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 15 | 80% | 18 | 41% | 36 | 25 | 6 | 44% | 28 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.1 |
| Zisis Karachalios | M | 23 | 1600 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 6 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 35 | 32 | 12 | 60% | 25 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.7 |
| Konstantinos Kostoulas | D | 20 | 1455 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 80% | 13 | 81% | 10 | 8 | 9 | 56% | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.5 |
| Borja Gonzalez Tejada | D | 18 | 1184 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 17 | 72% | 6 | 55% | 19 | 21 | 3 | 69% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Aaron Leya Iseka | F | 16 | 759 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.9 |
| Krešimir Krizmanić | D | 29 | 2575 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 39 | 27 | 24 | 60% | 30 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.5 |
| Nikolaos Christogeorgos | G | 22 | 1915 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 7.19 | 7.5 |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou | M | 14 | 1156 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 18 | 67% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 57% | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | D | 18 | 1126 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 6 | 33% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 17 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| Achilleas Poungouras | D | 13 | 1079 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 5 | 10 | 47% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.0 |
| Klidman Lilo | G | 10 | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6.86 | 2.5 |
| Georgios Kanellopoulos | M | 12 | 660 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 20 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 15 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Nikolaos Marinakis | D | 11 | 642 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 5.6 |
| Giannis Christopoulos | D | 7 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 6 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.4 |
| Kevin Lewis | M | 6 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 5 | 71% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.0 |
| Ilija Vukotić | M | 12 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.2 |
| Filip Bainović | M | 8 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.6 |
| Marko Rakonjac | F | 13 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.3 |
| Panagiotis Katsikas | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Pavlos Kenourgiakis | D | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Thiago Romano | M | 5 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Franco Zanelatto | F | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Lefteris Kontekas | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Manolis Chnaris | M | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Manolis Faitakis | M | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | OFI | Super League 1 | 16 | 491 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 9 | 81% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 54% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | OFI | Super League 1 | 19 | 413 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 60% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/24 | OFI | Super League 1 | 22 | 639 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 19 | 81% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 50% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | OFI | Super League 1 | 15 | 565 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 11 | 78% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Volos NFC | W | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 6.7 |
| 13 May | a Levadiakos | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.8 |
| 10 May | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.0 |
| 03 May | v Aris Thessalonikis | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| 14 Mar | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 31 Jan | a Atromitos | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 18 Jan | a PAOK | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |
| 21 Dec | a AEK Athens FC | L | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 24 Nov | a Larisa | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 09 Nov | v AEK Athens FC | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 03 Nov | a Asteras Tripolis | L | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 25 Oct | v Atromitos | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.2 |
| 18 Oct | a Panetolikos | L | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.5 |
| 04 Oct | v Aris Thessalonikis | W | 85 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 6.6 |
| 28 Sep | v Kifisia | L | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |