Jules Koundé made his first appearance of the 2026/27 La Liga season, playing ten minutes in a single match. He recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, leaving his per-90 statistics at zero across all those categories. Compared with league baselines, his goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, tackles per 90 and successful dribbles per 90 are all below the averages of 0.06, 0.5, 0.56, 1.65 and 0.36 respectively. His average match rating for the game was 6.9. These figures depict a defender who has yet to contribute in the typical statistical areas for a defender in La Liga during the early part of the season.
Jules Koundé has played 113 minutes across 3 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raphinha | F | 3 | 229 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 62% | 9 | 90% | 7 | 88% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.03 | – |
| Fermín López | M | 3 | 209 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 60% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.83 | – |
| Lamine Yamal | M | 3 | 248 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 13 | 78% | 11 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.07 | – |
| Karim Adeyemi | F | 3 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Joan García | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.90 | – |
| Xavi Espart | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Pedri | M | 3 | 208 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 95% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Marc Bernal | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 63% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Pau Cubarsí | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 | – |
| Gerard Martín | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Anthony Gordon | F | 3 | 182 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Andreas Christensen | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Eric García | D | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Dani Olmo | M | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Jules Koundé | D | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Rodri | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Gavi | M | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Cancelo | D | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Hamza Abdelkarim | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Barcelona | La Liga | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Barcelona | La Liga | 30 | 2269 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 23 | 92% | 21 | 47 | 29 | 55% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 868 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 92% | 8 | 20 | 12 | 56% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/26 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 5 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 87% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Barcelona | La Liga | 32 | 2606 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 32 | 89% | 22 | 63 | 19 | 55% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 1106 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 7 | 14 | 8 | 52% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Barcelona | Copa del Rey | 6 | 531 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 91% | 7 | 5 | 9 | 49% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2023/24 | Barcelona | La Liga | 35 | 2899 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 23 | 91% | 18 | 38 | 26 | 55% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 11 | 10 | 64% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2022/23 | Barcelona | La Liga | 29 | 2428 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 16 | 89% | 16 | 37 | 19 | 58% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | Barcelona | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 248 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 2 | 7 | 3 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Barcelona | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Rayo Vallecano | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Aug | v Athletic Club | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Elche | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Real Betis | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 May | a Alaves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Getafe | W | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Celta Vigo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Apr | a Atletico Madrid | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Apr | v Atletico Madrid | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Atletico Madrid | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Atletico Madrid | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Villarreal | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Levante | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 Feb | a Girona | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Feb | a Atletico Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |