Júnior Almeida has begun the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League campaign with a single appearance, logging one minute of action and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions. In that brief period his per-90 statistics are all zero, contrasting with the competition averages of 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, 1.65 tackles and 0.36 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. The numbers show that Almeida has yet to contribute offensively or defensively in the match he has played. The data set reflects a very limited sample, so it represents the season so far rather than a full assessment of his performance. As the season progresses, additional appearances will allow a clearer picture of how he compares to the league benchmarks.
Júnior Almeida has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 270.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veljko Simić | M | 4 | 361 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 6 | 84% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Joy Lance Mickels | F | 4 | 392 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 9 | 67% | 6 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Steve Solvet | D | 4 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 7 | 57% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Umarali Rakhmonaliev | M | 4 | 355 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Patrick Orphe M'Bina | F | 4 | 174 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Xander Severina | M | 4 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 74% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Christian Nwachukwu | F | 3 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tellur Mutallimov | D | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| Rahman Dashdamirov | D | 4 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Stas Pokatilov | G | 4 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.78 | – |
| Ivan Lepinjica | M | 4 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 14 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Tymoteusz Puchacz | D | 4 | 365 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Akim Zedadka | D | 4 | 361 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 17% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 60% | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Aleksey Isayev | M | 4 | 292 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 88% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Kaheem Parris | M | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Abdulakh Khaybulaev | M | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aden McCarthy | D | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rodrigo Fernandes | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Younes Lachaab | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Júnior Almeida | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sabah FA | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Maritimo | Segunda Liga | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Maritimo | Segunda Liga | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 1 | 13 | 4 | 72% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 7 | 484 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 2 | 7 | 4 | 49% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/23 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 15 May | v Chaves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Oliveirense | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Oct | v Academico Viseu | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Torreense | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Penafiel | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Felgueiras 1932 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Tondela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Jan | v Vizela | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Dec | v Arouca | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Dec | a Farense | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Dec | v Boavista | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Dec | a Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Nov | a Sporting CP | L | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Estoril | W | 9 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |