Crystal Palace · Premier League← BackJustin Devenny has made 31 appearances in the Premier League this season, playing 1,271 minutes. He has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist, a scoring rate of 0.14 goals per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.33. His 16 shots, 6 of which were on target, give a shots-per-90 figure of 1.13 versus the baseline 1.69, and his conversion percentage stands at 12. He has delivered 13 key passes, 0.92 per 90 against a baseline of 1.09, and has contributed defensively with 34 tackles, 2.41 per 90 compared with a baseline of 0.93, and 3 interceptions. His average match rating is 6.53, and he has completed 0.57 successful dribbles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.95.
Justin Devenny has played 1,271 minutes across 31 appearances in Premier League, at 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 12% of 16 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismaïla Sarr | F | 44 | 3521 | 20 | 1 | 78 | 43 | 26% | 28 | 72% | 29 | 41% | 27 | 8 | 6 | 44% | 26 | 71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.0 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | F | 49 | 3309 | 15 | 3 | 86 | 48 | 17% | 23 | 63% | 17 | 39% | 15 | 7 | 8 | 39% | 29 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.8 |
| Daniel Muñoz | M | 45 | 3790 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 19 | 15% | 58 | 79% | 4 | 20% | 122 | 43 | 2 | 54% | 60 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Yéremy Pino | F | 51 | 3188 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 20 | 12% | 77 | 75% | 32 | 41% | 56 | 14 | 2 | 42% | 49 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.4 |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen | F | 22 | 1376 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 17% | 8 | 65% | 13 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 33 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.3 |
| Edward Nketiah | F | 19 | 690 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 19% | 15 | 77% | 7 | 33% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.1 |
| Maxence Lacroix | D | 54 | 4752 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 10 | 11% | 9 | 89% | 8 | 57% | 86 | 59 | 22 | 61% | 61 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | M | 54 | 4455 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 15% | 46 | 75% | 20 | 38% | 143 | 41 | 17 | 59% | 32 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.3 |
| Marc Guéhi | D | 32 | 2742 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 17% | 18 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 41 | 42 | 17 | 61% | 24 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.3 |
| Chris Richards | D | 49 | 4131 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 10% | 15 | 85% | 8 | 73% | 91 | 64 | 26 | 60% | 30 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.6 |
| Justin Devenny | M | 31 | 1271 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 13 | 74% | 8 | 33% | 34 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.3 |
| Evann Guessand | F | 14 | 677 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 3 | 84% | 14 | 52% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.9 |
| Christantus Uche | M | 22 | 539 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 6 | 66% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.8 |
| Adam Wharton | M | 52 | 3903 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 17 | 3% | 65 | 79% | 19 | 50% | 100 | 39 | 7 | 49% | 53 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 7.8 |
| Daichi Kamada | M | 45 | 3179 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 7 | 5% | 45 | 85% | 20 | 51% | 93 | 23 | 3 | 54% | 44 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.5 |
| Dean Henderson | G | 51 | 4590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83% | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 129 | 6.89 | 2.7 |
| Jaydee Canvot | D | 36 | 2596 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 5 | 50% | 62 | 29 | 23 | 58% | 27 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.6 |
| Jefferson Lerma | M | 47 | 2546 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 0% | 25 | 80% | 5 | 38% | 45 | 29 | 8 | 56% | 35 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.4 |
| Will Hughes | M | 47 | 2252 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0% | 30 | 83% | 13 | 62% | 36 | 20 | 9 | 49% | 37 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 0.8 |
| Brennan Johnson | F | 26 | 1425 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 69% | 8 | 33% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.4 |
| Borna Sosa | D | 17 | 831 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 4 | 44% | 14 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.9 |
| Chadi Riad | D | 12 | 780 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 48% | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.6 |
| Walter Benítez | G | 8 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.28 | 5.1 |
| Nathaniel Clyne | D | 14 | 683 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 50% | 19 | 5 | 3 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Romain Esse | M | 8 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.6 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | F | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kaden Rodney | M | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Rio Cardines | M | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Eberechi Eze | F | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| George King | D | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dean Benamar | D | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Odsonne Édouard | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Benjamin Casey | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 21 | 830 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 73% | 3 | 25 | 1 | 39% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Crystal Palace | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 280 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Crystal Palace | League Cup | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Crystal Palace | FA Cup | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 23 | 519 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 17 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | FA Cup | 4 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | League Cup | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Arsenal | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.2 |
| 03 May | a Bournemouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 20 Apr | v West Ham | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 17 Jan | a Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.5 |
| 10 Jan | a Macclesfield | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| 07 Jan | v Aston Villa | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 04 Jan | a Newcastle | – | 38 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 01 Jan | v Fulham | – | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 28 Dec | v Tottenham | – | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 4.8 |
| 23 Dec | a Arsenal | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 20 Dec | a Leeds | – | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 18 Dec | v KuPS | D | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.1 |
| 11 Dec | a Shelbourne | W | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 07 Dec | a Fulham | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| 03 Dec | a Burnley | – | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |