K'Marni Miller has appeared once in the 2026/27 League Cup, playing 21 minutes without scoring or assisting. During that brief spell he recorded no shots, no key passes, and no defensive actions such as tackles or interceptions. His per-90 statistics are therefore all zero, which is markedly below the baseline figures for a defender in the same competition: 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, 1.65 tackles, and 0.36 successful dribbles. Miller’s average match rating of 6.2 reflects a modest contribution relative to the typical performance metrics for his position. The data suggest a limited impact in the single appearance he has made so far in the season.
K'Marni Miller has played 37 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.35 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 4.86 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 7.30 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 21.89 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.43 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Weir | M | 4 | 354 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 59% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| M. Power | M | 4 | 365 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 9 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 78% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.74 | – |
| D. Costelloe | F | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 6 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| J. Carragher | D | 4 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| S. Perkins | F | 4 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 28% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.94 | – |
| Jon Mellish | D | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| J. Walsh | G | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.85 | – |
| Fraser Murray | M | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| R. Walsh | M | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Finley Burns | D | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Connor Barrett | D | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 2 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Morgan Fox | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Archie Harris | D | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | – |
| J. Whitworth | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.53 | – |
| C. Sze | F | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | – |
| Charlie Gray | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | – |
| Luke Harris | M | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| B. Burrows | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Akeel Higgins | F | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| K'Marni Miller | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Tobias Brenan | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jeremiah Mullen | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ryan Trevitt | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wigan | League Cup | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2026/27 | Wigan | League One | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a AFC Wimbledon | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Barnsley | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |