Kacper Potulski has appeared once in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, playing 10 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded no shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, and his average match rating is 6.9. Compared with league averages for defenders, Potulski’s per-90 figures are 0.0 for goals, shots, key passes, tackles, and dribbles, whereas the baseline values are 0.06, 0.51, 0.59, 1.65, and 0.36 respectively. These numbers indicate a limited contribution in the short span of his debut, with no measurable offensive or defensive actions yet. The data represent the season so far and show that Potulski has yet to impact the statistical profile of a Bundesliga defender.
Kacper Potulski has played 10 minutes across 1 appearance in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 18.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 207.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nadiem Amiri | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Danny da Costa | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Robin Zentner | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Phillipp Mwene | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Phillip Tietz | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Kaishu Sano | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 98% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Fabio Gruber | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Dominik Kohr | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Anthony Caci | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Jae-sung Lee | M | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sheraldo Becker | F | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ransford Yeboah Königsdörffer | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Otto Ruoppi | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Silvan Widmer | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kacper Potulski | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga | 15 | 1060 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 15 | 18 | 54% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | FSV Mainz 05 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 5 | 10 | 51% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | FSV Mainz 05 | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v SC Paderborn 07 | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 10 May | v Union Berlin | L | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 03 May | a FC St. Pauli | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Apr | v Strasbourg | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | a 1899 Hoffenheim | W | 53 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 19 Mar | v Sigma Olomouc | W | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Werder Bremen | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Mar | a Sigma Olomouc | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Bayer Leverkusen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Hamburger SV | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Borussia Dortmund | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Feb | v FC Augsburg | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | a RB Leipzig | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Jan | a 1. FC Köln | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |