Notts County · League Two← BackKeanan Bennetts has been a standout in the 2025/26 League Two campaign, making 35 appearances and logging 1,690 minutes. He has delivered 1 goal and 2 assists, with 14 shots that included 4 on target, a conversion rate of 7%. Bennetts’ creativity is highlighted by 30 key passes, averaging 1.6 per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.12. Defensively he has contributed 35 tackles and 16 interceptions, with a tackle rate of 1.86 per 90 versus the league average of 1.80. What sets him apart is his dribbling, completing 1.65 successful dribbles per 90 minutes against a league baseline of 0.74, showing he carries the ball past opponents far more than his peers. His average match rating of 6.83 reflects a solid all-round performance throughout the season so far.
Keanan Bennetts has played 1,690 minutes across 35 appearances in League Two, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 7% of 14 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alassana Jatta | F | 35 | 2708 | 16 | 3 | 50 | 36 | 32% | 21 | 71% | 13 | 38% | 26 | 2 | 4 | 39% | 36 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.2 |
| Matthew Dennis | F | 44 | 2477 | 14 | 1 | 55 | 32 | 25% | 22 | 81% | 30 | 36% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 30% | 60 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.2 |
| Jodi Jones | M | 42 | 2821 | 10 | 6 | 40 | 25 | 25% | 51 | 72% | 41 | 40% | 21 | 13 | 4 | 43% | 31 | 59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.5 |
| Tyrese Hall | M | 36 | 1609 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 44% | 17 | 83% | 23 | 57% | 39 | 7 | 2 | 47% | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.9 |
| Nick Tsaroulla | M | 43 | 3343 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 12 | 16% | 49 | 75% | 24 | 39% | 67 | 18 | 5 | 52% | 50 | 61 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Tom Iorpenda | F | 51 | 4029 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 23 | 9% | 43 | 80% | 45 | 33% | 112 | 19 | 10 | 48% | 76 | 95 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Conor Grant | F | 46 | 2501 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 10% | 32 | 77% | 8 | 17% | 61 | 14 | 4 | 37% | 29 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.0 |
| Lucas Ness | D | 31 | 1611 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 37 | 25 | 15 | 65% | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 9.1 |
| Jayden Luker | M | 16 | 675 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21% | 9 | 76% | 11 | 41% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.5 |
| Scott Robertson | M | 25 | 1762 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 8 | 83% | 14 | 52% | 42 | 20 | 4 | 56% | 29 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.7 |
| Lee Ndlovu | F | 18 | 661 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 5 | 70% | 8 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.4 |
| Ollie Norburn | M | 39 | 2694 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 12 | 86% | 6 | 40% | 73 | 40 | 10 | 63% | 41 | 46 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.8 |
| Matt Palmer | M | 31 | 2450 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 32 | 90% | 5 | 31% | 44 | 26 | 6 | 52% | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.9 |
| Matthew Platt | D | 22 | 1852 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 31 | 23 | 17 | 68% | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.7 |
| Keanan Bennetts | M | 35 | 1690 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 30 | 82% | 31 | 53% | 35 | 16 | 4 | 54% | 16 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.2 |
| Sonny Aljofree | D | 10 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 11 | 5 | 54% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.2 |
| Kellan Gordon | M | 15 | 577 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.9 |
| Luke Browne | D | 6 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 76% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| Jacob Bedeau | D | 51 | 4571 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 25 | 78% | 8 | 40% | 82 | 48 | 18 | 58% | 51 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Lewis Macari | D | 37 | 3098 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 45 | 27 | 20 | 59% | 14 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.7 |
| Kelle Roos | G | 26 | 2370 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 47% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 6.61 | 5.7 |
| James Belshaw | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 6.73 | 9.0 |
| Rod McDonald | D | 26 | 1982 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 29 | 19 | 15 | 74% | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.3 |
| Qamaruddin Kouhyar | M | 39 | 1096 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 83% | 9 | 39% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.6 |
| Barry Cotter | D | 10 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 10 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.3 |
| Harald Tangen | M | 11 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.2 |
| Beck-Ray Enoru | F | 5 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Will Jarvis | F | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Jack Hinchy | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mai Traore | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Curtis Edwards | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Notts County | League Two | 33 | 1565 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 30 | 82% | 25 | 34 | 14 | 53% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Notts County | League Cup | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Notts County | FA Cup | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Austria Klagenfurt | Bundesliga | 11 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2023/24 | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 11 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 79% | 6 | 12 | 5 | 58% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022/23 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Salford | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 25 Apr | a Colchester | – | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.8 |
| 18 Apr | v Barnet | – | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 11 Apr | a Cambridge | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 06 Apr | v Newport County | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.8 |
| 03 Apr | a Salford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.6 |
| 28 Mar | a Harrogate | – | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.7 |
| 24 Mar | a Oldham | – | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 21 Mar | v Cheltenham | – | 25 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 17 Mar | a Accrington | – | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| 14 Mar | v Chesterfield | – | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 07 Mar | a Walsall | – | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.5 |
| 28 Feb | v Grimsby | – | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 07 Feb | v Barrow | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 03 Feb | v Gillingham | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |