FC Saarbrücken · DFB Pokal← BackKevin Broll has begun the 2026/27 DFB Pokal campaign with a standout performance, recording eight saves in his first 120 minutes of play. In the single appearance to date, he kept a clean sheet save for a single goal conceded, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.0. Broll’s shot-stopping rate is evident, as he faced no shots on target but still managed eight saves, underscoring his quick reflexes and positioning. With no assists, key passes, tackles, or interceptions to note, the focus remains on his defensive contribution between the posts. His average match rating of 8.3 reflects the quality of his performance, and as the season progresses, Kevin Broll will continue to demonstrate his proficiency in limiting opponents’ scoring opportunities.
Kevin Broll has played 120 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, averaging 8.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Fahrner | D | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 13 | 2 | 1 | 73% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| Florian Pick | M | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mladen Cvjetinović | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Patrick Sontheimer | M | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kevin Broll | G | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.30 | – |
| Siemen Voet | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Christian Kühlwetter | M | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 38% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Niko Bretschneider | D | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Abdenego Nankishi | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Daniel Gleiber | M | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kai Brünker | F | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Alexander Staff | F | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sebastian Vasiliadis | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kelsey Owusu | F | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Abdoulaye Kamara | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Calogero Rizzuto | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Saarbrücken | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia 29is Maiou | 1. Division | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.73 |
| 2022/23 | Gornik Zabrze | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 895 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Hertha BSC | – | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Apollon Limassol | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Jan | a Apoel Nicosia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Omonia Aradippou | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Sep | v Apoel Nicosia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 08 Oct | a Slask Wroclaw | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 01 Oct | v Zaglebie Lubin | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Sep | a Korona Kielce | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Sep | v Piast Gliwice | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 05 Sep | a Wisla Plock | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Aug | v Jagiellonia | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Aug | v Stal Mielec | L | 85 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.60 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 30 Jul | a Radomiak Radom | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 18 Jul | v Cracovia Krakow | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |