Kieran Phillips was a forward in the Premiership during the 2024/25 season, making 16 appearances that totaled 760 minutes. He scored two goals and supplied two assists, with a conversion rate of 50 percent from four shots, three of which were on target. Phillips delivered seven key passes, averaging 0.83 per 90 minutes, slightly below the league baseline of 1.15. Defensively he contributed five tackles and three interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 rate of 0.59 against the league average of 1.01. His dribbling success rate was 0.71 per 90, also below the benchmark of 0.92. Across all matches, his average match rating was 6.74, reflecting a modest impact in a competitive season.
Kieran Phillips has played 760 minutes across 16 appearances in Premiership, at 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 50% of 4 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Hale | F | 36 | 2344 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 38 | 18% | 21 | 73% | 35 | 43% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 31% | 31 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.3 |
| Jordan White | F | 38 | 2150 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 20% | 17 | 56% | 8 | 42% | 23 | 7 | 5 | 51% | 44 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.3 |
| Akil Wright | D | 38 | 3420 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 27% | 18 | 73% | 13 | 65% | 93 | 71 | 23 | 66% | 25 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.4 |
| Joshua Nisbet | M | 36 | 2288 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 33% | 25 | 74% | 23 | 51% | 49 | 26 | 11 | 53% | 15 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.3 |
| Noah Chilvers | F | 30 | 1998 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 14 | 10% | 30 | 71% | 39 | 39% | 53 | 9 | 1 | 40% | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.6 |
| Alex Samuel | F | 22 | 862 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 10 | 72% | 4 | 22% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 16 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.3 |
| Kieran Phillips | F | 16 | 760 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 30% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.2 |
| Connor Randall | M | 37 | 3258 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 5% | 17 | 62% | 18 | 51% | 97 | 48 | 24 | 51% | 35 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.3 |
| Elijah Campbell | D | 28 | 2191 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 64% | 6 | 43% | 44 | 40 | 24 | 56% | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| George Harmon | M | 23 | 1741 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 28 | 63% | 7 | 41% | 43 | 21 | 10 | 47% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.4 |
| Michee Efete | D | 20 | 1031 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 8 | 58% | 5 | 25% | 16 | 5 | 6 | 50% | 11 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.8 |
| Kacper Łopata | D | 30 | 2464 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 4 | 80% | 30 | 29 | 27 | 68% | 25 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 8.8 |
| Jordan Amissah | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 7.02 | 5.9 |
| James Brown | M | 27 | 1754 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 21 | 72% | 15 | 75% | 30 | 16 | 5 | 46% | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.6 |
| Ross Laidlaw | G | 15 | 1305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6.86 | 3.4 |
| Ryan Leak | D | 16 | 1261 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 30 | 22 | 10 | 57% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.6 |
| Nohan Kenneh | M | 15 | 1051 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 64% | 11 | 69% | 34 | 13 | 3 | 46% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.8 |
| Jonathan Tomkinson | D | 13 | 1043 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 12 | 92% | 12 | 18 | 9 | 46% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.6 |
| Aidan Denholm | M | 15 | 690 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 4 | 40% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Jack Grieves | F | 22 | 680 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 5 | 42% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.9 |
| Scott Allardice | M | 17 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 19 | 13 | 6 | 66% | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.1 |
| Zachary Ashworth | D | 10 | 608 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 61% | 3 | 43% | 18 | 10 | 5 | 65% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.9 |
| William Nightingale | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 6 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.8 |
| George Robesten | F | 12 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 20% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.9 |
| Eamonn Brophy | F | 11 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.0 |
| Victor Loturi | M | 11 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 35% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.7 |
| Jack Hamilton | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.92 | – |
| Josh Reid | D | 6 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| Charles Telfer | M | 7 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.19 | 4.5 |
| Dylan Smith | D | 6 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.3 |
| Andrew MacLeod | M | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ross County | Premiership | 16 | 760 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | v Motherwell | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 14 May | a Dundee | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 10 May | a ST Johnstone | L | 66 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.7 |
| 03 May | v Heart Of Midlothian | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 26 Apr | a Kilmarnock | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 12 Apr | a ST Mirren | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 05 Apr | v Aberdeen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 30 Mar | v Dundee Utd | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 15 Mar | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 01 Mar | v Kilmarnock | W | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 26 Feb | a ST Johnstone | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 22 Feb | v Dundee | W | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 15 Feb | a Motherwell | W | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 02 Feb | a Rangers | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 25 Jan | v Hibernian | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |