Killian Gesmier has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents, recording five successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with the league average of 0.81. In his sole appearance of the season, he logged 18 minutes of play, during which he completed one tackle and did not register any interceptions, goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes. His average match rating of 6.7 reflects a solid contribution in a short spell, and his defensive work rate is highlighted by a tackles-per-90 figure of 5.0, well above the baseline of 1.7. These figures suggest that, even early in the campaign, Gesmier is already outpacing his peers in both offensive dribbling and defensive pressure.
Killian Gesmier has played 18 minutes across 1 appearance in Coupe de France, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 5.00 0.81 0.65 | |
| Fouls /90 | 5.00 1.24 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nassim Sabihi | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Jessy Pi | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Anthony Beuve | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.05 | – |
| Emeric Dudouit | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Paul Terrien | D | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Anas Lamrabette | F | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mbaye Ablaye Baye | D | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Charles Boateng | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Damon Bansais | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Jordan Adeoti | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Pierre Bourdin | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Steevy Mazikou | D | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Zourab Sopromadze | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Vincent Créhin | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kenny Herbin | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sasha Delestre | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Elouan Labadie | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Killian Gesmier | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Avranches | Coupe de France | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan | v Strasbourg | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |